Responding to this conflict

We are Jews who believe wholeheartedly in the right of Israel to exist and flourish and the right of Palestinians to self-determination in a state of their own. We refuse to give up on the vision of Israel and a Palestinian state one day existing side-by-side. This is the only long-term solution that will not involve untold bloodshed.

We mourn the lives lost and the Israeli communities cruelly destroyed by Hamas terrorists on 7th October in the biggest loss of Jewish life since the Holocaust. Along with family and friends in Israel still sheltering from rockets, we grieve for the bereaved, injured and missing and call for the immediate release of the hostages taken by Hamas.

We are anguished by the unfolding humanitarian crisis and catastrophic loss of life of innocent Palestinian civilians in Gaza, caught up in the intractable conflict between Hamas and Israel.

We are deeply concerned that our community is facing unprecedented levels of antisemitism in the UK and around the world.

As an expression of our faith and culture as Jews, with obligations to one another and to the wider world, and affirming Israel’s right and duty to defend itself, we believe the following principles should guide our responses to the grave challenges of the current moment:

1. Judaism places supreme value on the pursuit of peace which requires compromise and painful decisions. True peace is more than merely calling for the cessation of war: it requires a durable plan that offers security and safety for all. It cannot be achieved by one side or another alone, but only by all parties working together.

2. Judaism believes we are all created in the image of God and that every life has value. Every person has value as an individual and as part of a collective. Israelis and Palestinians are peoples with their own experiences and histories. Their lives are full and worthy of respect and consideration. The Palestinians are a people with whom Jews and Israelis must be in dialogue.

3. Our religion and history are steeped in a belief in the importance of law, including the laws of war. These are part of our heritage as Jews, many of them codified after the Second World War to ensure that the terrible tragedy that befell the Jewish people could never happen again. These laws recognise that there are circumstances in which military action is legal and necessary for self-defence. However, they also place clear limits on what harm can be done to civilians. It is precisely at times of unimaginable pain and suffering that we need these laws to ensure that our behaviour reflects our humanity. They apply to all irrespective of the conduct of an enemy and no exceptions to those rules can be derived from the level of suffering caused by that enemy. It is no contradiction for Jews to uphold these laws in defence of ourselves and for the protection of others.

4. This moment requires those of us in the UK not to speak in simple slogans, but to admit complexity. It is possible to recognise, all at the same time, that Hamas is a brutal terrorist organisation; that Israel must take care to protect innocent civilians; that Israelis need and deserve safety and security; that Palestinians have the right to life and dignity; that it can never be acceptable to take hostages or to deny civilians their basic human needs. We must reject both antisemitism and Islamophobia. We must widen our gaze and expand our conversations, entering into dialogue wherever possible. We are all experiencing grief and these encounters may not be easy. It is time – perhaps like no other time in a generation – to act and speak in accordance with these principles.

5. We must do all we can to support the work of those at the heart of this conflict, Arabs and Jews, Israelis and Palestinians, who are working to ensure a safe future for both peoples. We must challenge and draw attention to acts of extremism that threaten to set back even further the possibility of a peaceful resolution of this conflict, wherever they take place.

We must work to ensure that out of this current horror comes a commitment to a future in which Israelis and Palestinians can live in mutual peace and security.

This has been drafted by Rabbis and communal leaders committed to Israel and the Jewish values reflected in this statement. It has been shaped based on the voices and work of Israelis – Jewish and Palestinian citizens – who even now are working for safety, justice and freedom for all.

Over the coming weeks we will populate this website with content and resources that expand upon the principles expressed in this statement.

In signing this we commit ourselves to these principles

TitleNameAffiliations
Rabbi
Charley Baginsky
CEO – Liberal Judaism (Progressive Judaism, UK)
Rabbi
Josh Levy
CEO – Movement for Reform Judaism (Progressive Judaism, UK)
Rabbi
Jeremy Gordon
New London Synagogue (Masorti)
Rabbi
David Mason
Executive Director, HIAS+JCORE
Rabbi
Robyn Ashworth-Steen
Co-chair of the Assembly of Reform Rabbis and Cantors of the UK
Rabbi
Rebecca Birk
Co-Chair of the Conference of Liberal Rabbis and Cantors and Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Rabbi
Jonathan Wittenberg
Senior Rabbi, Masorti Judaism
Lord
Monroe Palmer OBE of Childs Hill
Mr
Joel Rosen
Former President, Union of Jewish Students
Mr
Vivian Wineman
Former President, Board of Deputies of British Jews
Ms
Hannah Weisfeld
Executive Director, Yachad
Mr
Danny Friedman KC
Mr
David Davidi-Brown
New Israel Fund, Chief Executive
Mr
Mike Katz
National Chair, Jewish Labour Movement
Mrs
Noeleen Cohen
New Israel Fund, Chair
Ms
Laura Marks CBE
CEO Nisa-Nashim
Mr
Alex Sobel
MP for Leeds North West
Professor
Victor Jeleniewski Seidler
Goldsmiths University of London
TitleNameAffiliations
Rabbi
Kath Vardi
MRJ
Rabbi
René Pfertzel
Co-Chair of the Conference of Liberal Rabbis and Cantors and Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Gavin Stollar
Honorary Chair, Liberal Democrat Friends of Israel
Rabbi
Deborah Kahn-Harris
Leo Baeck College
Rabbi
Mark Goldsmith
Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue
Rabbi
Deborah Blausten
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mr
Amos Schonfield
Deputy Director of HIAS+JCORE, Board of Deputies representative for Masorti Judaism
Mrs
Katie Jay
Rabbi
Paul Freedman
Senior Rabbi, Radlett Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Emma Roche
Edgware and Hendon Reform
Rabbi
Ariel J Friedlander
Miss
Angela Savva
Southgate Progressive Synagogue
Rabbi
Andrea Zanardo
BRIGHTON AND HOVE REFORM SYNAGOGUE
Rabbi
Hadassah Davis
Retired rabbi
Mrs
Niki Tomkinson
Cardiff Reform Synagogue
Rabbi
Thomas Salamon
Westminster Synagogue
Mr
Benjamin martin
JCOB
Rabbi
David-Yehuda Stern
Radlett Reform Synagogue
Rabbi
Aaron Goldstein
The Ark Synagogue
Mr
Ariel Chapman
Bristol and West Progressive Jewish Congregation
Ms
Charlotte Nichols
Member of Parliament, Warrington North
Mr
Justin Wise
Alyth (North Western Reform Synagogue)
Mr
James Barnard
Mrs
Suzie Cree
Bradford Reform Synagogue
Mr
Dan Berlinka
East London & Essex Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Jon Freedman
Director of Fundraising, Yachad
Rabbi
Elliott Karstadt
Alyth North Western Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Juliet Lewin
The Ark Synagogue
Ms
Dalia Blass
Youth and Student Worker, Yachad
Mr
Owen Power
Liberal Judaism Member of the Board of National Officers with the Social Justice portfolio.
Ms
Karen Newman
Acting Chair, Liberal Judaism
Mrs
claudia golden
Westminster Synagogue
Rabbi
Jacqueline Tabick
Beit Din
Rabbi
Charles Middleburgh
Leo Baeck College
Mrs
Alexandra N Boyd
Liberal Judaism Member of the Board of National Officers with the Inclusion & Diversity Portfolio
Mrs
Leora Leboff
Mr
Jonathan Golden
Westminster Synagogue
Ms
Dana Polatin
Ms
Andrea Collett
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Friedman
Ms
Naomi Shaw
Dr
Clare Rose
The Ark Synagogue
Mr
Jonny Friedman
Mr
Jack Frohlich
Movement worker for RSY-Netzer
Dr
Karen Worth
Co-chair Salaam Shalom Kitchen. Board of deputies rep for Nottingham Liberal Synagogue.
Mr
Matthew Conrad
Rabbi
Lee Wax
Independent rabbi & educator
Rabbi
Amanda Golby
New North London Synagogue
Rabbi
Michael Shire
Fellow, Leo Baeck College
Rabbi
Colin Eimer
Emeritus Rabbi, Sha'arei Tsedek North London Reform Synagogue
Miss
Elisheva Tauber
Mr
Josh Freedman
Rabbi
Sylvia Rothschild
ERA
Ms
Vanessa Freedman
University College London, Radlett Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Anna Dyson
Ms
shivaun woolfson
Battle Road
Professor
John Strawson
Hashomer Hatzair UK
Mr
Robert A Weiner
Mr
Misha Wolf
Mrs
Jenny Nemko
Founder, TalkMatters - Jews and Arabs Together
Ms
Hannah Dunleavy
FPS
Ms
Nicola Glucksmann
Belsize Square
Miss
Ella Vardi
Rabbi
Cliff Cohen
Thanet & District Reform Synagogue
Dr
Sally L Gold
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Rabbi
Adam Frankenberg
Ms
Wendy Prestney
Community Development Worker Nottingham Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Josh Dubell
Former LJY-Netzer and RSY-Netzer Movement Worker
Mr
Irvin Eimer
Sha’arei Tsedek, North London Reform Synagogue
Ms
Janine Garai
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mr
David Selo
Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue
Ms
Alice wilcock
ELELS member
Rabbi
Fabian Sborovsky
Menorah Synagogue
Mx
AJ Rowan
Jackson Row Manchester
Ms
Barbara Winston
New North London Synagogue
Mr
Leon Duveen
Chair, Lib Dems for Peace in the Middle East
Ms
Cheryl Brodie
Synagogue
Ms
Charlotte Agran
Dr
Robert Garson
Menorah Synagogue
Mr
John Cohen
New Israel Fund - International Council
Mr
Leslie Moss MBE
Treasurer, Liberal Judaism
Mr
Mikael Zelikman
Ms
JANET KENTRIDGE
Yachad
Mrs
Sarah Berelowitz
Yachad
Ms
Ruth Hockman
Liberal Judaism / SPS
Mr
James Laddie KC
Ms
Wendy Oberman
Writer
Ms
Wendy Weiner
Alyth Synagogue
Mr
Andrew Gilbert
Former Chair, Movement for Reform Judaism
Ms
Frankie Gruzd
Bromley Reform Synogogue
Rabbi
Sybil Sheridan
Newcastle Reform Synagogue
Rabbi
Mark Solomon
Beit Din of Liberal Judaism
Ms
Ilana Jackman-Overlander
Mrs
Harriet Ogbonna
Mrs
Caronne Graham
Alyth Synagogue
Ms
Rachel Crasnow KC
Kehillah North London
Mrs
Keren Durant
BWPJC
Mr
Brent Herman
Ms
Hella Pick
Mrs
Jill Redhouse
NNLS
Mrs
Keren Durant
BWPJC
Ms
Osnat Sandalon
Jewish
Ms
Andree Frieze
Richmond Council and Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Rachel Fidler
Member, Finchley Reform Synagogue
Rabbi
Howard Cooper
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mr
Seth Weisz
St John’s Wood synagogue, Noam
Ms
Karen ackerman
Mr
Ivan Izikowitz
Double i Limited
Dr
Andrew Gellert
Alyth synagogue
Dr
Hilary Cass OBE
Dr
Selina Gellert
Alyth Synagogue
Miss
Rebecca Singerman-Knight
Co-chair, Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Danielle Bett
Yachad - Communications Director
Mrs
Jenny Kananov Shayo
Mr
Gad Levy
Ms
Gabrielle Van der Velde
FRS
Mrs
Marsha Vaknine
United Synagogue
Mr
Daniel Pollick
Ms
Elaine Sutton
Mrs
Joanne Shipton
Alyth Synagogue
Mrs
Miriam Gellert-Shemtov
Alyth Synagogue
Mr
Adam Rossano
Limmud, Executive Director
Ms
Lianna Etkind
Beth Shalom Reform Synagogue, Cambridge (member)
Mr
Richard Stroud MBE
Trustee The Bradford Synagogue
Mr
Anthony Hellman
Belsize Square Synagogue
Rabbi
Alexandra Wright
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue, President Liberal Judaism
Mr
Dan Jacobs
Ms
Tessa Milligan
Board of Deputies Representative for Yachad
Mrs
Dawn Calmonson
Radlett United
Ms
Jane Lawrence
Dr
Hannah Linton
Alyth Synagogue
Mr
Andrew Fetterman
Synagogue
Dr
Asya Natapov
Loughborough University, Assistant Professor
Dr
Peter Kalve
East London & Essex Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Joshua Garfield
Jewish Labour Movement / East London & Essex Synagogue / Newham Council
Ms
Brianne Stolper
Grassroots Jews
Rabbi
Gabriel Kanter-Webber
Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue
Ms
Mandy Wilkins
Rabbi
David Mitchell
Co-Senior Rabbi, West London Synagogue
Mrs
Linda stone
Mr
Ol Rappaport
Liberal Judaism
Dr
Tommer Spence
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue
Mr
John Lynes
Mrs
Toba Brown
Mr
Brian Wilkins
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Ruth Mason
Ms
Anna Roiser
New Israel Fund board member
Ms
Harriett Goldenberg
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Mrs
Sarah Fulberg
New North London Synagogue
Mr
Richard Bloom
SBJC
Mr
David Singerman
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Dr
Justin Daniels
NNLS
Dr
Edie Friedman
Hon President HIAS+ JCORE
Mr
Jason Strelitz
Ms
Anouska Plaut
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mr
David Singerman
Kingsron Liberal Synagogue
Mr
John Parker
LJS
Mrs
Amelia Lasserson
New North London synagogue
Ms
Carole Harris
Mrs
Louise Apostol
Synagogue
Rabbi
Pete Tobias
Glasgow Reform Synagogue
Ms
Ingrid Salida
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Gabrielle Moss
Member Wimbledon Reform Synagogue
Mr
Daniel Oppenheimer
Yachad
Mrs
Gaby Lazarus
Vice-Chair, The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Mrs
Anita S Bejerano
NNLS
Mrs
Emma Towlson
Youth movement
Ms
Olga Allon
Reform
Mrs
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd
Mx
J.C. Leapman
Ljy
Mrs
Lisa Gershon
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue, London, UK
Mrs
Florence Sanderson
LJS
Mrs
Gail R Levy
FWJC
Mrs
Karen Abrams
Mrs
amelia becker
Mrs
Debbie Friedman
Mrs
Bonita David
Mr
Paul Winter
North western reform synagogue
Mrs
Amanda Hellman
Belsize Square Synagogue
Mr
Michael wise
Alyth Gardens
Mr
Muir Sanderson
Rabbi
Anna Gerrard
Three Counties Liberal Jewish Community
Ms
Rhona Levene
Ms
Sara Bordoley
Sinai Reform
Ms
Deborah Davidson
Member, Neve Shalom, Leicester
Ms
Carla Garnelas
Alyth synagogue
Mr
Jeremy Freedman
Colmworth Beis HaMedrash
Ms
Rachel Smith
Ms
Talia Barsam
Mrs
Ruth Kersley
Belsize Square Synagogue
Ms
Benita Hart
Chair, The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Professor
Miriam Dwek
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Dr
Miriam Ish-Horowicz
Mr
Alex Wright
Dr
Hannah Wilson
Mr
Mohankumar
Ark synagogue
Mrs
Priscilla Wise
Alyth
Mr
Josh Cadd
Ms
Lesley Grahame
Norwich Liberal Jewish Community
Mr
Anthony Adler
Board of Deputies for St Albans Masorti Synagogue
Mr
Josh Voulters
Mr
Simone Liuzzi
Dr
Tammy Rothenberg
NNLS
Mr
Ilya Levinson
Mrs
Catherine Freeman
Mr
Simon Rothstein
Head of Communications for Progressive Judaism in the UK
Mr
Boaz Stewart
WLS
Mrs
Shirley Pinfold
Liberal Jewish synagogue
Ms
Claire Mandel
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Emily Marbach
Member Belsize Square Synagogue
Mrs
Stecia Laddie
Ms
Catherine Jones
NNLS
Miss
Hannah Ehrlich
Ealing Liberal Synagogue's
Mr
Selwyn Tash
Mrs
Alexis Steadman
NNLS
Ms
Jennifer Green
United Synagogue
Mr
Ashley Golby
Mr
Kenneth Levy
Mr
Benjamin Shipton
Alyth Synagogue
Ms
Dena Ryness
Jewish Labour Movement
Mr
Adam Solomon KC
Mr
Daniel Bernstein Vulkan
New North London Synagogue
Miss
Deborah Binstock
Alyth Synagogue
Ms
Audrey Brent
Sukkat Shalom
Ms
Katie Hill
Ms
Leora Raymond
Mr
Laurence Aronberg
Ms
Dee Eimer
Sha-arei Tsedek North London Reform Synagogue
Dr
Tania Gordon
Alyth
Mr
Jonathan Lewis
Sinai Synagogue, Leeds and Chair of Yorkshire & Humber Jewish Labour Movement branch
Mr
Pete Maginn
The Ark Synagogue
Miss
Hannah Rose
Mr
Moshe Teller
Mrs
Stecia Laddie
Mrs
Ruth
SAMs
Mr
David Kosky
Mosaic Masorti Synagogue
Miss
Annette Leon
Reform synagogue
Mx
Tracey Grant
East London and Essex Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Karen Maginn
The Ark
Ms
Michele Grant
Jewish Labour Movement
Mrs
Maxine Taylor
Ms
Gabby Landau
Mr
Paul Ashton
Sandys Row
Mr
David Martin
Mr
Max Friedman
Yachad
Mr
Jonny Geller
Mrs
Sharon Tyler
Alyth Reform Synagogue
Dr
Bronya Gorney
Mr
Howard Brodie
Glasgow Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Karen Bobroff
Dr
Jaime Ashworth
Holocaust Researcher and Educator
Mr
Simon Sadie
Chair, Yachad
Mr
Daniel Mautner
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Ms
Linda Grant
Writer
Mr
Yair Domb
Ms
AMY SELWYN
Temple Beth Israel
Ms
Olga Brodsky
Mr
Joe Millis
Bromley Reform Synagogue, Board of Deputies representative
Ms
Jemma Levinson
SBJC
Mrs
Jessica Doherty
Mr
Guy Phillips
ex. Habonim Dror
Ms
Claire Florence
Member Glasgow Reform Synagogue
Ms
Claire Farhi
Dr
Alexander Heinz
Rabbi
Lisa Barrett
Manchester Reform Synagogue
Mr
Paul Silver-Myer
President Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Sylvia Libson OBE
Mr
Michael Salida
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Edori Fertig
Ms
Manuela Grayson
Mrs
Michelle Brooks Evans
Chair of Bromley Reform Synagogue
Dr
Naomi Earl
Leicester Progressive Jewish Congregation
Mr
Paul Langsford
Chair, Movement for Reform Judaism
Mr
Elliot Levey
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Dr
Nicole Horwitz
BSS
Mr
Ben Heath
Board of Deputies U35 Observer for Jewish Labour Movement
Mr
David Myers
Miss
Mandy Norman
Ms
Gabrielle Apfel
NNLS
Mr
Mo Starke
Liberal Judaism
Mrs
Josie Kinchin
Vice President Liberal Judaism & Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Rabbi
Helen Freeman
West London Synagogue of British Jews
Ms
Wendy Pollecoff
Vice Chair Community Engagement, West London Synagogue
Mr
Michael Lewin
Mr
Steve Abbott
Belsize Square synagogue
Mr
Neil Nerva
Brent Councillor and Chair London Region - Jewish Labour Movement
Mr
Richard Slowe
Chair, West London Synagogue
Mrs
Sandra Webber
President, Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Rabbi
David Lawrence Freeman
Retired congregational rabbi
Mr
David R. Adler
Reform
Dr
Josephine Likierman
Ms
Louise Levinson
Bromley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Orit Eyal-Fibeesh
Ms
Sheryl Crown
Mr
Josh Lewis
Masorti
Rabbi
Emily Reitsma-Jurman
West London Synagogue
Mrs
Amy Berkley
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Orna Dale Eliashiv
Miss
Frankie Simons
Jewish Labour Movement London Region Vice Chair
Mrs
Elinor tamir
Ms
Lizzie Lewis
Masorti
Ms
Orna Dale Eliashiv
Mrs
Amanda Rubin
Ms
Deborah Pencharz
Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Daniel Grossman
Board of Deputies for UJS
Ms
Rachel Hermer
Alyth
Ms
Jackie Elliman
Mr
Michael Skapinker
Mr
Alex Davids
Mrs
J Burton
Belsize Square
Professor
Naomi Fulop
Academic
Mr
Andrew Stone
President, West London Synagogue
Dr
Alexander Hay
Mr
Neil J Stroud
Beth Hamidrash Hagadol Synagogue Leeds
Ms
Beverley Lester
Millhill Shul
Mr
Andy Tyler
Muswell Hill Synagogue
Mr
Craig Simmons
Co-Chair, Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Helena Grossman
Mr
Joshua Vuglar
Ark Synagogue
Ms
Debra Hauer
Chair, Westminster Synagogue
Mr
Raymond Simonson
CEO, JW3
Mrs
G
Highgate Synagogue
Miss
Jenna Shamash
Yachad
Mrs
Annie E-S
Mr
Martin Motz
Ms
Karen Maxwell
liberal Jewish
Ms
Karen Maxwell
Liberal Jewish Synagogue, Board of Deputies
Mr
Robin Alfred
Ms
Rachel Riley
MBE - Services to Holocaust Education
Mr
Jim Fletcher
Chair, Eretz Programme, West London Synagogue
Mr
Drew Salida
Bristol Jewish community
Mr
David Gringras
Mr
Will Cohen
Mr
Tom Nathan
Mr
Ben Weisfeld
Cantor
Zoe Jacobs
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Dr
Naomi Coleman
Mr
Frank Garvey
Freemason
Mr
Michael Lesser
Wessex Liberal Jewish community
Mr
Craig Fuller
Ms
Tania Townsend
Miss
Lara Monroe
Mr
David Goodman
Member, Finchley Reform Synagogue
Dr
Naomi Coleman
Mr
Matthew Rosedale
Trustee - West London Synagogue
Mr
Laurie Rosenberg
Woodford Forest US
Mr
Zohar Manor-Abel
NSNS
Ms
Naomi Davis
Dr
Robert Stone
Deputy, Finchley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Dana Carlin
Alyth member
Mr
Daniel Baker
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue
Rabbi
Anna Wolfson
Mosaic Jewish Community
Miss
Anna Sanderson
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Sarah Cotton
Mr
Dan Susman
Alyth
Mr
Matthew Turchin
Community Student Rabbi at West London Synagogue
Mr
Stuart MacDonald
Former Treasurer of the Now
Mr
Jonny Novick
Reform / Masorti
Mr
David Kirk
Alyth
Ms
Cathy Heller Jones
Director of Music, Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Miss
Ysabella Hawkings
Sir
Leigh Lewis KCB
Mr
Dan Wilkins
Mrs
Carolyn Linton
Rabbi
Margaret Jacobi
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue
Miss
Elicia Bordoley
Synagogue
Ms
Judith Ish-Horowicz MBE
Wimbledon and District Synagogue
Mrs
Greta Plax
The Ark Synagogue
Mr
Andrew Buchan
Dr
Joshua Plaut
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Ruth Rabin
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mr
Aviel Lewis
New Stoke Newington Shul
Rabbi
Dr Jonathan Romain
Maidenhead Synagogue
Mr
David Rose
Ms
Michal Ish-Horowicz
Ms
Ilana Cantor
Woodside Park Synagogue
Ms
Alison Baum OBE
Ms
Fiona Brodie
Glasgow Reform Synagogue
Ms
Claire Berliner
Ms
Jodie Semp Blaskey
Rabbi
Matthew Durbin
Synagogue
Mrs
Lesley Wilson
KLS
Mr
jon levy
Mr
Jon Lansman
Ms
Georgia Arnold
Mrs
Lucy Weiner
FRS/Alyth synagogues
Miss
Jodi Coffman
NNLS
Miss
Sasha cohen
Mrs
Hannah Kleinfeld
Ms
Benita Matofska
Synagogue
Ms
Maggie Rafalowicz
Mr
Leo mindel
The Ark synagogue
Mr
Michael John Elam
Edinburgh Liberal Jewish Community Sukkat Shalom
Mr
Joe Rich
Humanity
Professor
Alan Silman
Cheshire Reform Synagogue and Limmud Trustee
Ms
juliette mellman-jones
NNLS
Ms
Susan Morris
Liberal Jewish Synagogue, St John'sWood
Mr
Mr Stephen Cohen
Rabbi
Alexander Grodensky
Liberal Judaism Luxembourg
Mrs
Hannah Dolev
Miss
Sam Marine
Mr
CHAIM BABAD
Mrs
Sophie Alter
Mr
Jonathan Gale
Mrs
Barbara Grossman
Maidenhead Synagogue
Rabbi
Laura Janner-Klausner
Reform
Mr
Philip Moss
Bradford Reform Synagogue
Ms
Sarah Tyler
Mr
Eric Beswick
Temple Israel, Cape Town, South Africa
Mr
Dan Murray
Westminster synagogue
Miss
Sarah Strong
Ms
Jacqui Gellman
The Ark
Mr
Gary Skovron
Trustee West London Synagogue
Mr
Ishai Novick
Radlett
Mrs
Jude Levy
Alyth
Mr
David Andrew Burnside
Alyth synagogue
Dr
Melanie Imber
Alyth
Dr
Joanna Laddie
New London Synagogue
Mrs
Estella Cotton
Welwyn Garden City Synagogue
Ms
Jocelyn rebuck
Miss
Rochelle Levy
Kingston liberal synagogue
Ms
Alexandra Rebuck
Miss
Isobel McFeeters
Ms
Rachel Heilbron
Member, Finchley Reform Synagogue
Dr
Edward Kessler
Beth Shalom Reform Synagogue/Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Mx
Noah Katz
Chair of Lancaster & Lakes Jewish Community
Miss
Mia Harris
LJY Netzer movement worker
Rabbi
Tanya Sakhnovich
Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Jo Humphreys
LBRUT Councillor and Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Mary R
Brondesbury Park
Mr
Stephen Gershon
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Ms
Mira Oren
Ms
Mandy Ross
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Adam Moshe
York Liberal Jewish Community and Radlett Reform Synagogue
Mr
Jonny Tamir
Rabbi
Natalia Verzhbovska
Jewish Congregation "Beit Tikwa", Bielefeld, Germany
Mr
Alex Marcuson
New Israel Fund UK trustee
Mr
Josh Moritz
Integrative Psychotherapist
Mrs
Lorna Cohen
Reform
Mrs
Rose Barlow
New London Synagogue
Dr
Joshua Edelman
The Ark Synagogue
Mr
Elliot Levey
Actor Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Kathy Shock
Mr
Gordon Smith
NWRS
Ms
Rachel Lissauer
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Karen Hutchinson
Rabbi
Michal Morris Kamil
Ahavat Torah, Los Angeles
Mr
David Lewin
B so
Mr
Cable Andrew
Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Inbal Miron Levy
Ms
Galia Orme
Mrs
Jessica Kanerick
FRS
Mrs
Maryanne Taylor
Masorti
Ms
Marice Cumber
Dr
Charlotte Rustin
Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue
Ms
Marice Cumber
New North London Synagogue
Mrs
Amber Silverman
Alyth
Dr
Sarah Ledermann
Alyth Synagogue
Rabbi
Richard Jacobi
Rabbi at East London and Essex Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Jennifer Frankel
Mr
Darren Abrahams
Brighton and Hove Jewish Community
Rabbi
Naomi Goldman
Kol Chai Hatch End Reform Jewish Community
Ms
Vivienne Bellos
Alyth
Mrs
Sophie Sheinwald
Mr
Daniel Bernstein
Dr
Karen E. H. Skinazi
Birmingham Hebrew Congregation (Singers Hill)
Mrs
Caroline Rebecca Ingram
Wimbledon and district Synagogue
Mr
Yair Samban
FRS
Mrs
Vivien Feather
Vice Chair West London Synagogue
Professor
Jonathan Ledermann
NWRS Alyth synagogue
Mr
Ben Halevi
Israeli
Mr
Anthony Silkoff
Miss
Lisa Modiano
Miss
Scarlett Creme
Dr
David Inwald
NNLS
Mrs
Vivien Feather
Vice Chair West London Synagogue
Mr
RICHARD J PHILLIPS
Jew
Mrs
Natasha Goldstone
Synagogue
Mrs
Yael Modiano
Westminster Synagogue
Mrs
Nicola Fine
Synagogue
Mrs
Louise King
Thanet and District Reform Synagogue
Ms
Carolyn Barkin
SBJC
Ms
Caroline Goldberg
NNLS
Mr
Daniel Bratt
Mr
Jonathan Black
Muswell Hill
Mrs
Eve Sacker
Nottingham Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Marina Strinkovsky
British-Israeli
Dr
judith lieber
Mr
Nigel Rustin
NNLS
Ms
Neta Chen-Tov
Ms
Jo Ramsay
Ms
sheila hanmond
Mrs
Marian Roiser
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Mr
Graeme Simons
Mr
Andrew Leek
NIF Trustee
Mrs
Julia Marcuson
Brondesbury Park Synagogue
Rabbi
Edward Van Voolen
Liberal Jewish Community Hamburg
Mr
Paul Gold
Alyth
Mr
Daniel Jay
SBJC
Rabbi
Edward van Voolen
Liberal Jewish Synagogue Hamburg
Mrs
Hilary Leek
Synagogue
Mrs
Yardena Almagor
Mrs
Ellie Miller
Thanet and District Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Stephanie Brada
Ms
Claire Dorfan
Community
Mrs
Sophie Ben Ezra
Mrs
Addi Sadler
Mr
Efraim Hazzan
ELELS member
Ms
Louise Gellman
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Dr
Lise Magnollay
Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Ms
Karen Tickner
NNLS
Dr
Lise Magnollay
Mr
Leigh Dworkin
Chair, Jewish Genealogical Society of Great Britain; Deputy, Maidenhead Synagogue
Mrs
Fiona Irving
EHRS
Ms
Hilary Wainer
Synagogue
Ms
Suzy Jaffe
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Adele Moss
Oxford Jewish Congregation
Mr
Laurie Morgen
Nottingham Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Patricia Masri Ephrati
Mr
Steve Levinson
Mosaic Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Shelley Leoni Wood
liberal judaism
Ms
Suzi Kobrin
Mrs
Leah Warren
Radlett
Ms
Louise Gordon
Rabbi
Elli Tikvah Sarah
Rabbi Emeritus, Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Alexander Massey
London Ruach Chavurah (Jewish Renewal)
Mrs
Colette Levy
Alyth
Dr
Joanna Rustin
West London Synagogue
Mr
Nick Dyson
Synagogue
Mrs
Daniella Wolfe
Mrs
Fran Holmes
Sha’arei Tsedek North London Reform
Mr
NIcholas Shire-Feldman
Oxford Jewish Congregation
Dr
Jane Itzhaki
Oxford Jewish Congregation
Mr
Edward Cross
Mr
Alec Burnside
Waterloo synagogue, Belgium
Mr
Barrie Carl Levine
Edinburgh Liberal Jewish Community, Sukkat Shalom
Ms
Jenny Barth
FRS
Ms
Deborah Sobel
Belsize Square Synagogue
Mr
Rob Cowan
Journalist
Ms
Aline Bourla
Mr
David Gasperow
Trustee - West London Synagogue
Mrs
Davina Solomons-wise
Alyth (North Western) Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Alison Furnell
Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Stephen Moss CBE
Hon. Life President, West London Synagogue
Dr
Hilary Ackland
Kehillat Kernow
Mrs
Tamar Hirschfeld
Mrs
Gillian Jay
Alyth
Mr
David Moss
West London Synagogue of British Jews
Mr
Barry Bernstein
Woodside Park Synagogue
Mr
Michael Swerdlow
Liverpool Old Hebrew Congregation
Mr
Simon Landau
Mrs
Devorah Roberts
Dr
Ruvi Ziegler
Mr
Jonathan Rustin
West London Synagogue
Professor
John Hyman
Grote Prof. of Philosophy, UCL
Mrs
Emma Clark
New North London Synagogue
Mrs
Alison Dollow
Brighton and Hove Reform Synagogue
Ms
Jane Goodman
jLIving
Mr
Joseph Grabiner-Wolfson
Alyth (North Western Reform Synagogue)
Mrs
Nesta Ross
Jacksons Row
Professor
Daniel Monk
New London Synagogue
Mrs
Nesta Ross
Jew
Mrs
Tamara Franks
Mrs
Linda Edward
Dr
Judith Offman
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mr
Jack Lubner
Jewish Labour Movement
Mr
David Brown
Alyth Synagogue
Ms
Remy Maisel
Trustee, West London Synagogue
Ms
Judith King
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Dr
Trisha Oakley Kessler
Woolf Institute
Mrs
Miriam Shire-Feldman
Oxford
Professor
Graham A Hitman
Cockfosters & N Southgate Synagogue
Miss
Hannah
Dr
Patricia Y.C.E. Lin
Congregation Sha’ar Zahav, CA, USA, formerly West Central Liberal Synagogue, London
Rabbi
Barbara Borts
Dr
Marielle Quint
Dunstan road synagogue
Ms
Amy Bentham
JLM
Mrs
Rachelle Michaels
EHRS
Dr
David Karabelnik
Switzerland Jewish Community
Ms
Monica Jankel
Vice Chair of Social Care West London Synagogue
Mrs
Felicity Weisfeld
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Chloe Bernstein
Mr
Neil Weisfeld
FRS
Mr
Charles Kessler
Former Chair Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mr
Gideon Smith
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue
Mrs
Tanya Yarkoni
Professor
Michael Brada
Mr
Jonathan Morris
Mr
Mark Lewis
Mrs
Ariella Levin
ICZ Synagogue Zurich
Dr
Tal Bar
Mr
Simon Morris
Mr
John Norton
Thanet district reform synagogue
Mr
Simon Mostyn
United synagogue member and St Albans Lib Dem district councillor
Mr
Tony Samuel
Ms
Elizabeth Cotton
Mrs
Diana da Costa
Liberal Jewish Synagogue/Thanet & District Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Lilian Ruth Coulson
York Liberal Jewish Community
Mr
David Chivers KC
Rabbi
Michael Boyden
Kehilat Yonatan, Hod Hasharon, Israel
Miss
Dani Abrams
Brondesbury Park United Synagogue
Mrs
Malka Warr
Thanet and district reform Synegogue
Mrs
Beverley Pell
Mrs
Viv Levinson
Mosaic Reform, BFIWD
Ms
Wendy Lobatto
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Michael Walton
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Ariella Levin
Synagogue Zurich
Ms
Gillian Stern
Finchley Progressive
Dr
Keith Kahn-Harris
Leo Baeck College
Miss
Jessica Mindel
Liberal Judaism, The Ark Synagogue
Ms
Janet Tresman
Deputy for Finchley Progressive Synagogue, rep Lib Judaism on Family Law Group of Board of Deputies, Jewish Labour Movement
Mrs
Gail Flesch
NWRS
Ms
Janet Tresman
Deputy For Finchley Progressive Synagogue, rep Liberal Judaism on Family Law Group of the Board
Mr
Nicholas Belkin
TLSE
Ms
Barbara R Shulman
Finchley Progressive
Ms
Monika Matis
Alyth synagogue
Mrs
Alexandra C Lyons
Alyth Synagogue
Mrs
Rita Ellman
member FPS
Mr
David Kesner
Ms
Lizzy Marks
NNLS
Ms
Monika Ferencz
Mrs
Sylvia Lewin
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Lizzy Marks
NNLS
Lady
Shackleton
Ms
Pauline Gusack
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Elizabeth Harris-sawczenko
Mr
Harry Peto
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Naomi Goode
Mrs
Jo Kaye
Muswell Hill Synagogue
Mr
Daniel Flesch
NWRS
Ms
Gabby Jahanshahi-Edlin
Mr
Michael Flesch
Alyth Synagogue
Rabbi
Esther Jonas-Maertin
Spiritual leader of Beth Etz Chaim, Jewish Lehrhaus/Egalitarian Minyan, Leipzig
Mrs
Melinda Flesch
Alyth synagogue
Mrs
Tamara Feldman
Mrs
Samantha Kafka-Paterson
Finchley Progressive
Dr
Eva Jacobs
Manchester Reform community
Mr
David Jay
Alyth
Ms
Lynn Matthews
TDRS Ramsgate
Ms
Natasha Roffe
Ms
Annie Marcuson
Alyth Synagogue
Miss
Natasha Roffe
Independent
Mr
Toby Davis
Liberal Democrat Friends of Israel
Mrs
Gillian Jay
Alyth synagogue
Mrs
Tal Berman Howarth
Mr
Laurence Blake
Ark synagogue
Dr
David Birk
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Mrs
Kate Birk
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Ms
Debbie Danon
Makor Hayim Synagogue, Willesden Green
Mr
Larry Shulman
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Bea Isaacson
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Mrs
Moira Hart
Immediate Past Co-Chair Masorti Judaism
Mrs
tanya michaels
Mrs
Avril Hitman
CNSS
Mrs
Katrina Jacobs-Sarig
Muswell Hill Synagogue
Dr
Jack Wolf
BWPJC
Ms
Barbara Gainsley
SBJC
Dr
Miriam Green
NNLS
Ms
Barbara Elton
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Miss
Diana Lennnard
WLS
Mrs
Taryn Pearson
FRS
Mrs
Pamela Tiv
Mrs
Jane Greenfield
Finchley progressive synagogue
Mrs
Joanna Talbot
The Ark Synogogue
Mrs
Hazel Kaye
ojc
Ms
Andrea Chipman
Nottingham Liberal Synogogue
Mr
David Frankal
Ms
Shoshana Goldhill
Beth Shalom Reform Synagogue and Cambridge Traditional Synagogue
Mrs
sharon Dewinter
Rabbi
Debbie Young-Somers
Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue
Mrs
sharon Dewinter
Director - British Emunah
Ms
Andrea Chipma
Nottingham Liberal Synogogue
Mr
Oliver Chapman
Mr
Edward Millett
Trustee, New Israel Fund UK
Mrs
Marianne Karabelnik
Ms
Corinne Vaughan
FPS
Mr
David Simmond
Ark Synagogue Northwood
Ms
Helen Gordon
New North London Synagogue
Mr
Keith Howard Keaman
Kol Chai Hatch End.
Mr
James Levy
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Sheila King Lassman
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Penny Solomons
Mr
Morris Bentata
New London Synagogue
Mr
David Munk
Ms
Jacki Gordon
Jewish but no Ffiliy
Mr
Roy Saatchi
Manchester Reform
Ms
Sharon Rose
Brighton & Hove Reform Synagogue
Ms
Barbara Levy
Sinai Reform Synagogue, Leeds
Mr
Philip Karstadt
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Ms
Judy Weleminsky
Wimbledon synagogue/MRJ/LBC
Mrs
Victoria Thompson
Ms
Liat Korduene
Synagogue
Mrs
Rachelle Miller
Professor
Marc David Baer
Mrs
Noemi Zell
Alyth
Mrs
Dina Lucas
Miss
Katie Levy
Alyth (in my past)
Miss
alice bishop
Rabbi
Lindsey Taylor-Guthartz
Azara
Ms
Yael cortes silva
Alyth synagogue
Ms
Debi Alper
Mrs
Keren Spitzer
Mr
Ben Jackman-Overlander
Alyth
Mr
Sam Ebner-Landy
South Hampstead Synagogue
Mrs
Jennifer Rachel
Mrs
Jenni Grossman
Ms
Penny Muir
Mr
Boaz Tal Daniel
FRS
Mr
Gideon Conn
Manchester Reform Synagogue
Dr
Kim Issroff
Mrs
Rebecca Teiger
Community Director, Sinai Synagogue
Mr
Dennis De Groot
Mr
denis
oxford
Dr
Peter
FRS
Mr
Michael Hart
Wessex Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Ms
Tirza Waisel
The West London Synagogue
Mrs
Ruth Keller
Professor
Arieh Iserles
Cambridge Jewish Residents Association
Ms
Naomi Diamond
Leicester Progressive
Mrs
Ilana Morris
Mrs
Catherine Goode
Ms
Monica Rabinowitz
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Nicola Sacher
Mr
Daniel Ehrlich
NNLS Masorti
Dr
Dolf Mogendorff
A Vice President, MRJ
Professor
Margaret Harris
Mr
Anton Winston
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Lia Sussman
Mr
Andrew Levy
New North London Synagogue
Professor
Paul
Kehillat Kernow
Mrs
Beila Sussman
None
Dr
Anthony Phillips
New London Synagogue (member)
Professor
Paul Kleiman
Kehillat Kernow
Mr
Frank Jacobs
Mr
Daniel Silverstone
Chair Rene Cassin
Ms
Ann Derore Dowker
Mr
Marc Livingston
Former FZY movement worker and Year Course madrich
Mr
Joshua Wolfe
Professor
Robert Reiner
NNLS
Mr
Philip Goldenberg
N W Surrey Synagogue
Dr
Lara V Marks
West London Synagogue
Mr
Joseph Ellison
FRS
Ms
Susan Saffer
NNLS
Ms
Rosemary Schonfeld
Ms
Cordelia Lynn
Playwright
Mrs
Shanit Marshall-Strang
Miss
Zoe
Belsize Square Synagogue
Dr
Sandra Goodman
Thanet & District Reform Synagogue - TDRS
Mr
Ronnie Landau
Mr
Byron Simmonds
Norwich Liberal Jewish Community
Rabbi
Monique Mayer
Bristol & West Progressive Jewish Congregation
Mr
Sam Shemtob
Member Neveh Shalom Sephardi Community
Dr
Shana Cohen
Mr
Robert Markless
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Zack Polanski AM
Deputy Leader of the Green Party of England & Wales.
Mr
Ben Rich
Former CEO, Movement for Reform Judaism and Founder, York Liberal Jewish Community
Mr
Matthew Buchalter
Former National President, BBYO UK
Ms
Muireann Grealy
NLS
Professor
Stephen Ogin
Ealing Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Ondine Sherwood
Mrs
Sue Phillips
Miss
Sandra Lorraine
Thanet Ramsgate Kent.
Ms
Nichola Baker
Mr
Stewart Sether
West London Synagogue
Mr
Richard Spencer
Ms
Rosalind Clayton
Reading Liberal Jewish Community
Mr
Ric Cantor
Mrs
Lucille Cohen
Alyth and Seed
Ms
Limor Zehavi
Ms
Catherine Usiskin
Professor
Alan Ereira
Crouch End Chavurah
Mr
David Karat
Chairman Beth Shalom Synagogue Cambridge
Professor
Bernard Jackson
Dr
Robert Levy
Mrs
Penny Beral
Liberal judaism
Mr
Gary Ogin
Scriptwriter
Mr
Arron Ferster
Ms
Tal busnach
Ms
Jess Blackstone
Ms
Ofra Graham
Ms
Gretel Baron
Rabbi
Douglas Charing
Jewish Education Bureau and
Ms
Alicia Zur-Szpiro
Miss
Rebecca Filer
Campaigns Officer, Jewish Labour Movement National Executive Committee
Mr
Andy Blackstone
Mrs
Caroline Landau
Trustee, West London Synagogue
Mr
Darian Brookes
Dr
Richard Friend
Hull Hebrew Congregation/United Synagogue
Mr
Adam Slate
Jewish Unitarian ministry student
Mrs
Shelley Raitskin
Mrs
Deborah Wall
Ms
Linda Davies
Ms
Marion Chapuis
Mrs
Lynda Cook
Dr
Samuel Rodin
Westminster Synagogue
Dr
Felix Raekson
West London Synagoge of British Jews
Mrs
Susie Gilbert
JLM
Mrs
Allyson Kingsley
Nottingham Liberal Synagouge
Ms
Catherine Ashley OBE
Jewish Labour Movement National Executive
Mrs
Sarah. Oritz
Menorah
Dr
Pauline Frankenberg
Mr
Ian Lancaster
North West Surrey Synagogue
Mr
Samuel Mintz
Ms
Lesley Urbach
Finchley Progressive Synsgogue
Mr
Richard Burns
Ms
Rosanna Rafel-Rix
Mr
A John Chazak
West London Synagogue
Mr
Richard Sugarman
West London Synagogue of British Jews
Mr
Michael Brod
Belsize Square Synagogue
Mr
Jonathan Leavor
Bradford Synagogue
Mrs
Anne ingram
Mrs
Michelle
Mr
Anthony John Curtis
West London Synagogue of British Jews
Miss
Matilda Black
Mr
Benjamin Hildebrand
Mrs
Sybil Gilbert
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Nat Kunin
Ohel Moed Masorti Community, Limmud Festival team
Miss
Pamela Mayorcas
Ealing Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Clive A Lawton OBE
Former CEO, Jewish Continuity
Mrs
Roberta Planer
Mr
Alexander Bodin Saphir
Former NIF and Yachad board member
Mrs
Georgia Benhamou
New North London Synagogue
Dr
Barak Gilboa
Mr
Bernard Bloom
JLM
Ms
Gillian Brasse
L.J.S
Mrs
Stacey Friedman
Mrs
Kyra von Schottenstein
West London Synagogue member
Dr
Trevor Friedman
Mr
Lawrence Joffe
Meretz UK Director
Ms
Susie Lanyado Averbrook
Crouch End Chavurah
Mr
Winston Shapiro
Dr
Paul Barnett
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Valerie Bello
West London Synagogue
Professor
Graham Zellick CBE KC
Chair, UK Association of Jewish Lawyers; former President, West London Synagogue and Leo Baeck College
Ms
Hannah Adler
Ms
Dovrat Levy
None
Mr
ARCHIE BARON
New London Synagogue Council Member
Mr
Larry Beckreck
Nottingham Jewish Muslim Dialogue
Mrs
Caroline Boobis
Newcastle Reform Synagogue
Mr
Julian Brown
Three Counties Liberal Jewish Community (3CLJC)
Mr
Jonathan Morris
Ms
Katherine McKone
Kehillah North London
Mr
Andrew Munk
FRS
Mrs
Margaret Conrad
Jews For Justice For Palestinians
Ms
Judy Goldhill
Mrs
Jean Gaffin OBE
Member, Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Robin Boles, LVO
NWSS
Mr
barry mordsley
Ms
Betty Pinto Skolnick
Brighton & Hove Progressive Snagogue
Mr
Micah Gold
NNLS
Mr
David Plaut
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mr
MARTIN CLEGG
Ms
Cherry Wolfe
3 Counties Liberal Jewish Community
Rabbi
Natasha Mann
New London Synagogue (Masorti)
Mrs
Tsafi lederman
Mr
David Thompson
Mr
Jes Wilkins
Mr
Philip Ross
Hampstead Synagogue
Ms
Barbara Cohen
Supporter
Rabbi
Michael Hilton
Rabbi Emeritus, Kol Chai Hatch End Reform Jewish Community
Mr
Mr Graham Phillips
Secular Jew
Mrs
Val Lis
NWRS
Mr
Philip Geller
Supporter
Mrs
Jane Avarez
Ms
Fay Wertheimer
Yeshurun
Ms
Rebecca Ehrlich
Alyth
Ms
Suzy Rosenthal
New North London Synagogue
Professor
Ruth Soetendorp
Mosaic Masorti
Mr
William Galinsky
Director of Programming and Impact JW3
Mrs
Anna Brownlie
Trustee of a Jewish nursery day car nursery
Mr
Charles Robins
West London
Dr
Michael Jacobs
Mr
Charles Robins
Wls
Mr
John anthony cowan
Ms
Jenni Harrison
DJPC
Mr
J Felber
WLS
Mr
David Freedman
Secular/humanist
Ms
Rosalind Copisarow
Warden, West London Synagogue
Mr
Laurence Sassoon
British Jew, scared and depressed by current events
Ms
Olivia
Mrs
Naomi Robins
Wls
Mr
Robert Lazarus
Woodside Park Synagogue - RSY camp leader
Mr
David Repper
Harrogate Hebrew Congregation
Mr
yakov zerovabeli
Dr
Anne Summers
New London Synagogue
Ms
Judy Plaut
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Claire Bone
ELELS
Mr
Robert Chess
NNLS
Mrs
Rebecca Schlegel
Select
Ms
Sue Berelowitz
Mr
marvin simons
Sharia Tzedekh
Mr
Ashley meyerowitz
Mrs
Mandy Brass
Belsize square
Ms
Danoush Lachman
Mr
David Lawrence
New London Synagogue
Mr
Paul Miller
JLM Full Member
Mrs
Jackie Marks
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Roger Marks
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Steven Malies
Masorti
Ms
rhonda klevansky
unaffiliated
Mrs
Linda S Graichen
West London Synagogue
Mrs
Bea Jaspert
Secular jew, grandmother
Ms
Judith Ellenbogen
Muswell Hill Synagogue
Ms
Tali Michaels
WLS
Ms
Naomi Landau
Professor
Stephen Frosh
Birkbeck, University of London
Mr
Yossef Rapoport
Mr
Mr Derek Wood KC
Member West London Synagogue
Mrs
Ruth Logue
Synagogue
Mr
Mr Derek Wood KC
Member West London Synagogue
Lady
Ellen Dahrendorf
former Chair, New Israel Fund UK
Dr
Hannah M. Altorf
Student Rabbi
Mrs
Sarah landau
Hampstead synagogue
Ms
Aimee Morris
Mrs
Lois George
Ms
iraina
3CLJC
Mrs
Sheila Brill
Sheila Brill
Mrs
Rosemary Silverman
Synagogue
Mrs
Lilian Coulson
Chair York Liberal Jewish Community
Ms
Sarah Lerner
Kehillah North London
Mr
Larry Navon
Chair, Eastbourne Liberal Jewish Community
Ms
Tamar Wang
Mr
Jon Turner KC
Monckton Chambers
Mrs
Ruth Jardine
Radlett reform synagogue
Mr
Steven Druker
Mr
Jeremy Cowan
Mr
Neville Levy
LJS Member
Mr
Alasdair Silverman
Ms
Ruth Bender Atik
Member of Sinai Synagogue, Leeds
Mrs
Kathryn Raymond
Mrs
Hadassah Meyerowitz
Mrs
Sue Bolsom
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Mrs
Janine Smith
Southgate Progressive Synagogue
Dr
Nick Silk
Edinburgh Liberal Jewish Community
Miss
Joëlle Lerner
Mr
Nigel Cole
SBJC; Former Chair: Liberal Judasim
Mrs
Jenny morgan
Reform
Mr
Joshua Loeb
Ms
Penelope Allsobrook
West London Synagogue
Mr
Adrian Litman
Hadley wood Synagogue
Ms
Sally Brown
Synagogue
Mr
Anthony Levy
Alyth
Dr
Tal Jakubowiczova
Mr
Martin Saville
Brighton and Hove Liberal and Progressive Synagogue
Dr
John Lazar CBE
Dr
Richard Boyd
Mr
Michael Norman
Mr
Mark Strong
Brighton & Hove Progressive Synagogue, member of Jewish Greens
Mr
Dan Myers
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mr
Jon Smith OBE
Southgate
Mrs
Jenny Booker
Member, Sinai Synagogue, Leeds
Mr
Mark Lazar
Mx
Felix Wright
Sinai Synagogue, Leeds
Mrs
Isabella Baars
Jewish
Mrs
Debra Cowan
Mill Hill Synagogue
Mrs
Irene Rose
Alyth
Mrs
Karen Grout
The Ark Synagogue
Mrs
Hilary Jacobs
Mx
Raffaele Yona Ladu
https://shj.org/
Dr
John Posner
Bromley Reform Synagogoue
Professor
Tamar Makin
Mrs
Laura Langdon
Upper Berkeley street
Mr
Anthony Levy
Alyth
Mr
Jonathan Bruck
Sha'arei Tsedek
Ms
Ruth Yudkin
Mrs
Sharon Daniels
Mr
Philip Brodie
Alyth Gardens Synagogue
Ms
Rebecca Fetterman
FRS
Mr
Marlon Solomon
Jackson's Row
Ms
Sue Head
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Ms
Ruth Rosenthal
NNLS
Dr
Jonathon Welbeck-Pure
Three Counties Liberal Jewish Community
Mrs
Carole Conrad
WLS
Professor
Gilat Levy
Academic
Ms
Samantha Sears
Professor
Adam Fagan
King’s College London
Miss
Janet Isaacs Gottlieb
West London Synagogue
Professor
Stephen Miller
Hampstead Gdn Suburb Synagogue
Dr
Gordon Higgott
Alyth synagogue
Mrs
Suzanne Higgott
Alyth synagogue
Mr
Colin Heyman
Mr
Ashley Harshak
NNLS
Ms
Emma Prinsley
Finchley progressive synagogue
Ms
Shelley Shocolinsky-Dwyer
Mr
Steven standring
Mr
Jonathan Lerner
Dr
lauren sandler
Ms
Louise Morris
Ms
Maya Cohen
Ms
Hannah Bloom
Sinai
Mx
Cass Macdonald
Ms
Karina Kizhner
Mr
Leo Pollak
Mr
Jonathan Levy
Ms
Lizet Markovitcs
Community member
Professor
jane speedy
university of bristol
Ms
MacKenzie Horn
Member, West London Synagogue
Mr
Andrew Barr
Founder, Jews For Justice
Dr
Michael Greenstone
Secular Jew
Mrs
Louise Spitz
FRS
Ms
Naomi Creeger
Barnet Shul
Mrs
Katie Mackin
The Ark
Dr
Rebecca Lester
Dr
Yonat Nitzan-Green
Mr
Richard Beach
Radlett United Synagogue
Dr
Lesley Isenberg
FinchleyReform synagogue
Mrs
Emma Flax
Woodside Park Synagogue
Mr
Philip Zeligman
Southgate Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Richard Spitz
FRS
Professor
Steve Rothberg
Ms
Hannah Haddad
Noam, NNLS
Ms
Phoebe Decker
Rabbi
Igor Zinkov
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Dr
Laurie Johnston
Mrs
Sheila
Retired Education Officer JCORE Menorah synagoge
Dr
Nicola Feuchtwang
Student Rabbi, Alyth (North Western Reform Synagogue)
Mr
Clive Lewis
Miss
Sarah Sheppard
OJC/NWSS
Ms
Rachel Franklin
Chigwell & Hainault synagogue
Dr
Sarah M Rosen-Webb
Synagogue
Dr
Susan Greenberg
West London Synagogue
Mr
Michael Rosehill
Mr
Ross Milnes
Ms
Sara Alston
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Max Rosehill
Highgate synagogue
Mr
Nick Simon
Mr
Harry Rosehill
Ms
Rachel Landau
Mr
Ariel Dajes
Dr
JOE N PERRY
not applicable
Ms
Jude Williams
NNLS
Mr
Leonard Abrahams
West London Synagogue
Mrs
Vivian Chapman
FRS
Ms
Tammy Kustow
The Ark Synagogue
Mr
Micah Smith
Mr
Paul Jardine
Synagogue
Mrs
Joanna Sadie
Mr
James Block
Dr
Jayne LM Donegan
United Synagogue
Dr
Jay Orosser
York Liberal Jewish Community
Mrs
Penny Beral
The Liberal Synagogue Elstree
Mrs
Ruth Dolby
member of Neve Shalom Leicester
Miss
Olivia Wang
Professor
Roy Goode
WLS
Ms
Caroline Cooper
Mr
J. Stern
SBJC
Ms
Debbie Berkovitch
NNLS
Mr
Adam Boxer
Mrs
Nicki Landau
Masorti
Mr
Robin Monotti Graziadei
Affiliated
Mrs
Anna Turns
Mrs
Judi Sheffrin
Reform
Mrs
Celine Rosen
Member of Crouch End Chavurah
Mr
Joseph Colin
The Ark Synagogue
Mr
James Konn
Stanmore and Canons Park United Synagogue
Miss
Claudia Allan
Mrs
MEL Garfield
FRS
Mr
Paul Angel
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Sakol
Ms
Sarah Miller
NNLS
Professor
Keith Hyams
Mrs
Tracy Blake
The Ark Synagogue
Mrs
Linda Fishman
Wimbledon Reform Synagogue
Ms
Ami Lee
Totnes Jewish community
Dr
Gil Mualem-Doron
The Socially Engaged Art Salon. Brighton
Mr
Peter Brest
The Ark Synagogue
Mrs
Nina Weisfeld
Ark Synagogue/Yachad
Ms
Noa Lachman
Mrs
Galia Currie
Mr
Lee Cowen
Councillor (Adur District Council) / Jewish Labour Movement
Miss
Claire Leapman
Barnet synagogue
Ms
Melanie Essex
Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Ms
Ella Taylor
FRS
Dr
Maureen Michaelson
Mrs
Sara Okrent
New North London Synagogue
Mr
Darren Richard’s
Mrs
Justine Khedoory
Sha’arei Tsedek Synagogue
Miss
Naomi Burke
New Stoke Newington synagogue
Mrs
Jaime Baddick
EHRS
Miss
Molly
Mr
Mike Levy
Alyth Synagogue
Ms
Jennifer Bell
NNLS
Mrs
Lynn Levy
Alyth Synagogue
Mrs
Sarah-Jayne Grahame
Ms
Stella Yarrow
Miss
Samantha Orenstein
Oxford Jewish Community
Mrs
Thamar Barnett
Ark Synagogue
Mrs
Charlotte Fox
Mr
Paul Hyams
Lincolnshire Jewish Community and The Ark
Mrs
Colette Levy
Alyth
Mr
Nick Shinder
Alyth Synagogue
Miss
Lucy
Habonim
Mrs
Claudia
Liberal
Mr
Howard Duckworth
YLJC
Mrs
Claudia
Liberal
Mr
Simon Myerson KC
BHH Leeds
Mrs
Ros Hart
Association of Jewish Refugees
Mrs
Katie S
NNLS
Dr
Helen Vecht
Mrs
Ruth Davis
Alyth Synagogue
Ms
Vicky Fisher
ex FPS & OJC, now in the Netherlands
Mrs
Jane Silver-Corren
Interfaith Educator
Mrs
Simone Pitt
The Ark Synagogue
Mr
Alan brown
Synagogue
Ms
Sandy Paul
Mrs
Susan Ben-Bassat
Elstree Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Russell Caller
cultural
Miss
Mandy Norman
Mrs
Susan Benbassat
Elstree Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Philip Greenstone
Ms
Ruth Levin
Barnet synagogue, JLM member
Mrs
Shoshana Foster
Wimbledon
Ms
Joanna Ross
Miss
Hannah Ehrlich
Ealing Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Neil Lerner
West London Synag
Ms
Naomi Ocean
Totnes Jewish Community
Mr
Mike Sacker
Liberal Judaism
Dr
Mira Vogel
Mr
Mark Silverman
Dr
Leah Lazar
Mrs
Deborah Drapkin
The Ark Synagogue
Mr
Jonathan Simon
Mr
Ian Nissenbaum
Mr
Sam Leifer
Ms
Ruth Mayorcas
Ms
Ruth Jampel
Judaism for Schools
Mrs
Lucy Silver
Co-president Jewish Book Week
Mr
Dan Corren
Mr
Anthony Metzer KC
Mr
Philip Aarons
Arc synagogue
Mr
Peter Phillips
Ark Synagogue
Ms
Tami Greene
Mrs
Carolyn Collins
Mr
Laurence Stein
Edgware & Hendon Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Adva Malkin
Mrs
Ilana Natelson-Carter
WLJC
Dr
Rachel Roberts
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Jude Habib
Ms
Jacqueline Marks
Mrs
Wendy Iveson
The Ark synagogue
Dr
Richard Marks
Dr
Toby Greene
Mrs
Victoria Hayward
New North London Synagogue
Mrs
Nicki Tiefenbrun
Co-CEO New North London Synagogue
Dr
Ruth Silverman
Mrs
Rebecca Levene
Mr
Benji Rosenberg
JCoSS
Mrs
Natasha Rosen
Ms
Mia Bogod
LJY-Netzer
Mrs
Karen Nicola Spencer
Nottingham Liberal Synagogue
Miss
Abigail Sarfaty
Ms
Rivkah C
Mrs
Lynn Marcus
Ms
Dina Leifer
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Josephine Burton
New london synagogue
Mrs
Melanie Feldman
Member of Kehillat Kernow, Cornwall
Ms
Tania Sless
Mr
Daniel Fox
Northwood and Pinner Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Aimee Riese
Ms
Amy goodman
New north london synagogue
Ms
Jenny Walton
Former LJY Netzer Movement Worker
Mrs
Carmel Harrison
Mr
Ari K Ashkenazi
Member, West London Synagogue (WLS)
Mr
Jonathan Drapkin
Ark Synagogue
Cantor
Tamara Wolfson
Alyth Reform Synagogue
Ms
Naomi Brill
Mrs
Judy Rosen
Ms
Rebecca Heller
Mr
Yonni Lachmann
New North London Synagogue
Mrs
Hannah Morris
Masorti
Mr
Nick Young
East London and Essex Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Debbie Nissenbaum
Mosaic Masorti
Mrs
Alex
Ms
Sonja B
LSE JSoc
Ms
Shulamit Morris-Evans
Mr
Peter Gurner
Synagogue
Ms
Joy Lancaster
MCJC
Mr
Joseph Lewis
Westminster Synagogue
Mrs
Naomi Joffe
NNLS
Mrs
Alex Rogers
Oxford
Mr
Oliver Lewis
Mr
Charles Harris
University of Bristol
Ms
Anne-Marie Manners
Bromley Reform
Mrs
Netaly Gross
Dr
Jenny N Friend
Newcastle Reform Synagogue
Ms
Corinne Gurvitz
Mrs
Jackie Alexander
Mosaic Masorti Synagogue
Mr
Alan Sheppard
North West Surrey Synagogue
Ms
Tamara Joseph
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Nicholas Brill
Former Chair NNLS
Mr
Marc Arlington
Mr
david glass
Ms
Abi Cohen
athiest
Dr
Jonathan Danon
Ms
Sam Levene
Ms
Wendy Lee
Ms
Janine Sachs
Mrs
Ruth Colin
Ark Synagogue
Ms
Michele Benn
Neve Shalom, Leicester
Ms
Rebecca Smith
Ark Synagogue
Rabbi
Greg Alexander
Cape Town Progressive Jewish Congregation
Ms
Corinna Hyman
Alyth Synagogue
Mr
Benjamin de Jong
Mr
Anthony Sefton
LJS
Mr
Anthony Le Grys
Mr
James Davies
West London Synagogue
Mr
Daniel Hollis
Westminster Synagogue
Mr
Teddy Leifer
Rabbi
Daniela Touati
Keren or
Mr
Peter
Mrs
Mia Hasenson-Gross
René Cassin, the Jewish voice for human rights
Mrs
Clara sheppard
Westminster synagogue
Mrs
Helen Golstein
Nnls
Mrs
Ruth Goodman
SHRJC
Ms
Cathy Bor
Mr
Adam Daniels
Dr
Karen Benson
Welwyn
Mr
Ben Schiffer
Mrs
Abigail Leifer
Mrs
Miriam H Gabiner
Alyth Synagogue
Mr
Marcus Page
Ms
paula tabakin
Progressive Jewish Link Northern Ireland
Rabbi
Malcolm Matitiani
Synagogue- Temple Israel, Cape Town, South Africa
Mr
David Ball
SBJC
Ms
Eloise Kruger
Rabbi
Emma Gottlieb
Temple Israel Cape Town Progressive Congregation
Mrs
Sivan Bachrach
The Ark synagogue
Mr
Robin Birn
West London Synagogue
Mr
Fabio DILIBERTO
Temple Israel, Cape Town
Dr
K Cohen
Ms
Shereen Digre
Temple Israel
Mr
Mauro Fanton
SBJC
Ms
Sarah Feder
Westminster Synagogue
Mr
Gideon Farrell
Westminster Synagogue
Mr
Martin Reading
Westminster Synagogue
Ms
Liz Green
Ms
Cynthia Rousso
Dr
Melanie Epstein
Mrs
Caroline Burstein Hammond
Mr
Brian Sass
The Ark Synagogue
Mr
Heymi Yanar
Dr
Viktoria Dorosz
Professor
Elliott Green
London School of Economics
Mrs
Andy Cole
SBJC
Mrs
Brenda Freedman
NWRS/FRS/Finchley United-Kinloss
Mrs
Ros Edlin
Woodside Park synagogue
Ms
Amy Druce
Mr
Michael Rosen
Mrs
Grace Bhiza
Temple Israel
Mr
Jeremy Hart
Mrs
Sami Miller
NNLS
Mrs
Grace Bhiza
Temple Israel
Dr
Joshua Freedman
Mr
Brian Simon Sass
Northwood and Pinner Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Carolyn
Member of Cheshire Reform Congregation
Ms
Eva Crasnow
Ms
Ruth Finlay
Ms
Lauren-Joy Rosenbach
Self
Mr
Michael Zimmerman
Professor
Jane Ginsborg
Seven Hills Shul Sheffield
Ms
Helen Boobis
Progressive Jew and Educator
Mrs
Monika Celebi
Maidenhead Synagogue
Miss
Ali Jacobs
St Albans Masorti Synagogue (SAMS)
Mr
Francis Morton
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Sarah Franks
FPS
Dr
Alan Rousso
Alyth
Mrs
ruhama woolf
Activist in the 'Mechaah' for Democracy movement in Israel
Mrs
Sharon Goldstein
Ark Synagogue
Ms
Sue Wayne
The Ark Synagogue
Mr
Michael Levey
Mrs
Balu Nivison
Temple israel and gardens synagogue
Mr
Jonathan Harris
Dr
Andrea Mendelsohn
Temple Israel Cape Town
Mr
Sam Leifer
Mrs
Adele Manning
Shadwell Lane Synagogue
Dr
Susan Krasner
Mr
Howard Saffer
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Michelle Lester
East London and Essex Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Sara Pollins
Belsize Square Synagogue Member
Ms
Rebecca Oliner
Miss
Roxanne First
Synagogue
Miss
Miriam Crasnow
Ulpsnyc
Mr
George Andrew Davey
Temple Israel
Mrs
Jane Moss
West London Synagogue
Ms
Darryl Egnal
One of many of the world-wide Progressive Jewish community - WUPJ
Mr
Jonathan Berman
Cape Town Jewish Community
Mr
Lynton Travis
Rabbi
Leah Jordan
Kehillah North London
Miss
Zoe Goldsmith
Ms
Kathy Hirst
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Dr
Abi Berger
LJS
Ms
Gaby Richter
Mrs
Sarah Fordham
Ms
Gillian Holding
Sinai synagogue leeds
Mr
Jonathan Zeev Hoffenberg
Cape Town Jewish Community
Mr
Richard Kempner
Mr
Paul Demby
FRS
Mrs
Bett Demby
FRS
Mrs
Beverley Packwood
Mr
Adam Hirschovits
Dr
Charlotte Newland
Ms
Sophie Wittenberg
Ms
Debra Gold
Beth Shalom Reform Synagogue
Ms
Lisa Klein
Mr
Dexter Moscow
Alyth Gardens
Mrs
Lesley Gladstone
Mrs
Nancy payman
Massorti
Mr
Jon Sacks
Jewish modern
Mrs
Lara Chinn
Mrs
Laura Barlow
WLS
Mr
Leo coleman
Synagogue holy law manchester
Mr
Roger Abrahams
Ms
Gabriella Kountourides
West London synagogue
Mrs
Beverley Kafka
Chair, Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Ms
Ariella Nikia Rink
Temple Israel Cape Town
Mrs
Danielle Johnston-Kowen
Synagogue
Miss
Hannah Richter
Ms
Ruth Franklin
Ms
Karen Aldridge
Jew - living in California
Mrs
Michelle Christian
Temple Israel
Mrs
Ann Marks
Singers Hill Synagogue, Birmingham
Ms
Hannah Radley
Miss
Haley Bradley
Allerton Synagogue
Ms
Marni Kamzan
Zioness
Rabbi
Roni Tabick
Masorti
Mr
Mark Ingram
Friend of Worldwide Peace
Mrs
Sara Wainstein
Ms
sharon dvora
Jewish Ritualist/Layleader, USA
Mr
David Meehan
Councillor at Bolton Council
Ms
Tari Cohen
Dr
Ruth Segal
BHPS
Professor
Pauline Kollontai
York Liberal Jewish Community
Mr
Alex Lever
Human, Jewish
Miss
Tamara Davis
Muswell Hill synagogue
Mr
Keith Hammond
Mr
Stephen Druce
The Ark Synagogue
Miss
Beth Druce
Synagogue
Mr
Alan Leibowitz
Ms
Miranda Jacobs
BWPJC
Ms
Carolyn Simon
LJS & NWRS
Mr
Mike Beral
The Liberal Synagogue Elstree
Mr
Brian Goldich
Reform
Miss
stephanie lever
Mr
Lawrence Radley
Alyth; Former Chair, OneVoice Europe
Mr
Nicholas Hytner
Ms
Sasha Gold
Former FZY movement worker and FZY Israel trustee
Mr
anthony landau
Hampstead Synagogue
Professor
Lester Kershenbaum
New London Synagogue
Mr
Michael Ingram
NEW LONDON SYNAGOGUE
Mr
Andrew Wainstein
Professor
Judith Breuer
New London Synagogue
Sir
Michael Stratton
New London Synagogue
Ms
Jacqui Raymond
Mr
Adam Karni-Cohen
New London Synagogue
Dr
Derek Gordon
Woodside Park Synagogue
Professor
Julian Kinderlerer
Former president, European Group on ethics in science and new technologies.
Mr
Julian Harrison
Professor
Leslie Swartz
Mr
Joel Stein
Dr
Hélène Cohen
Thanet and District Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Tania Schrire
Synagogue
Dr
Gary Abrahams
None
Dr
Johanna Feary
FRS
Mrs
Sheila Brill
Bristol & West Progressive Jewish Congregation
Mr
Andy Davidson
Mr
Rolfe Roseman
Alyth North Western Reform Synagogue
Ms
Nola Davidson
synagogue
Mr
Philip Morton
Mrs
Jacqui Skovron
Synagogue
Mrs
Bernice Rook
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mr
Stuart Warner
BHH, FRS, GRJ
Mr
Benjamin Peters
Kinloss
Miss
Hannah wainstein
Aylth
Mrs
Ruth Cohen
British Israeli Oxford
Dr
Maurice cohen
None
Rabbi
Gershon Silins
The Liberal Synagogue Elstree
Mrs
Celia Naval
Thé Ark
Ms
Emma Franks
Mrs
Ruth Alida Melmed
Temple Israel Cape Town
Ms
Carol Green
Cape Town Jewish Community
Miss
Ruth Elias Jones
New North London Synagogue
Rabbi
Janet Burden
Retired
Mr
Bob Humphreys
Synagogue
Mr
Jason baum
Heaton Park shul
Ms
Caroline stone
Mr
Max Adelman
Simply a Jew with a deeply rooted faith.
Ms
Carolyn Cohn
Mr
Andrew Jacobs
Ella Forums Chair Group 2
Mrs
Lindy Diamond
Brighton and Hove
Mrs
Shirley Herman
Solel Congregation, Mississauga, Ontario Canada
Mr
Davide Scelsi
St Albans Masorti and Cardiff Reform
Dr
Raymond Brown
Mrs
Heather Collins
Member West London Synagogue of British Jews
Dr
Philip Wander
Menorah Synagoy
Mrs
Sarah Mendoza
Professor
Graham Zellick CBE KC
Chairman, UK Association of Jewish Lawyers & Jurists; former President, WLS; former Chairman, Leo Baeck College
Dr
Rebekah Gronowski
Edinburgh Liberal Jewish Community, Sukkat Shalom
Mr
Alex Kinchin-Smith
Liberal Judaism, Board Member and member of Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Julian Samuels
Former President Wimbledon & District Synagogue
Mr
Nigel Blake
Wimbledon Synagogue
Ms
Gillian Drummond
Mr
Laurence Jacoby
Synagogue
Ms
Nidhi Amanda Chaitow
Temple Israel
Mr
Laurence Jacoby
Synagogue
Ms
Beverley Chiat
Synagogue
Mr
David Grueneberg
Professor
Richard Taffler
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mr
David Segal Hamilton
Professor
Tony Kushner
South Hampshire Jewish Community
Mr
Asher Jayson
Noam, Muswell Hill Synagogue
Mr
Avi Bram
Reform synagogue associate
Ms
Aimee Chiat
Principal of Salisbury House Primary School
Dr
Joshua de Rond
Mrs
Elaine Morton
New North London Synagogue
Professor
Anne Sheppard
Co-Chair, North West Surrey Synagogue
Dr
Eva Simmons
Cambridge (UK) Jewish Residents Association
Mr
Roger Selby
NWRS
Dr
Laura Premack
Historian & Writer, Manchester Reform Synagogue
Miss
Cerri Friedman
Ms
Jyll Bradley
Member of New London Synagogue
Mr
David Finlay
Alyth Synagogue
Miss
Maxene Lyons
Temple Israel Cape Town
Mrs
Cathryn LIVINGSTONE
Liverpool Reform synagogue
Mr
Jeremy Shotts
Mrs
Jane Rayner
Liberal Jewish Synagogue, St John's Wood
Mr
Clive Belman
Alyth
Mrs
Alison Edelshain
Co-Deputy Chair, West London Synagogue
Mr
Adam Jenner
Kol Chai, Hatch End Reform Jewish Community
Mrs
Hava Feary
Maidenhead synagogue
Mrs
Rebecca Flash
EHRS
Mrs
Sandra Weiner
Alyth Gardens
Mr
Stephen Fletcher
SDRS
Mrs
Carole Abrahams
Catford & Bromley United Synagogue
Mrs
Juliet Barnett
Shar’arei Tsedek
Mrs
Naomi Franks
Sha'arei-Tsedek North London Reform Synagogue
Dr
Emily Weisfeld
Mrs
Sarah Ledermann
FRS
Lady
Angela Colman
New London Synagogue (Masorti)
Professor
Isobel Braidman
University of Manchester and Menorah Synagogue
Mrs
Kay Summerfield
Bournemouth synagogue
Ms
Lisa Hack
SAUPJ
Dr
Laura Miller
Rabbi
Dr Reuven Silverman
Menorah Synagogue and Rabbi Emeritus Manchester Reform Synagogue
Mr
Robert wiltshire
Synagogue
Dr
Suzanna Morton
New North London Synagogue
Dr
Becky Alexis-Martin
Peace Studies, University of Bradford
Miss
Rosa Ullmann
Human
Mr
Andrew Jacobs
NWSS
Mrs
Ayelet Fisher
Masorti Judaism
Mrs
claire raphael
Rabbi
Ruven Bar Ephraim
Or Chadasch, Zurich (CH)
Mrs
Esther Rinkoff
Alyth
Miss
Annie Julius
West London Synagogue
Mr
Lee Goldsmith
Oaks Lane Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Sophie Daniline
Alyth Synagogue
Mr
Ian Caplan
Radlett Reform
Mrs
Jo Cohen
Mrs
Sheila Fletcher
SDRS
Miss
Caroline Davis
RSY Netzer
Ms
Phillipa Rubins
Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Miss
Marian Naomi Woolf
Birmingham Hebrew congregation
Mr
Paul Cohen
Mrs
Jan Roseman
Alyth Reform Synagogue
Ms
Fanina Karabelnik
Mrs
Clare Lubin
Alyth Synagogue
Mrs
Hedi Lampert
Temple Israel Western Cape
Dr
Jeremy Joseph
Mr
Clive Warner
Alyth
Ms
Hilary Rosen
Alyth
Dr
Leslie Bash
University College London, Honorary Reader
Mrs
Vivienne Fleet
Newcastle Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Louise Freedman
President, The South London Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Jenny White
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Mr
Terry Wolfe
Stevenage Liberal Synagogue
Dr
Tania Gordon
Alyth
Mr
Arnold Kremenstein
Maidenhead
Mrs
Liz Preter
Kol Nefesh Masorti
Professor
Nicky Stanley
University of Central Lancashire
Mrs
Suzanne Higgott
Alyth synagogue
Dr
Dvora Davey
Temple Israel, Cape Town, South Africa
Mrs
Vivien Hilson
Alyth
Mrs
Joan Nassim
Dr
Andrew Hilson
Alyth
Dr
Gordon Higgott
Alyth synagogue
Rabbi
Garaï François
CJLG-GIL
Rabbi
Frank Hellner
Rabbi Emeritus, Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Ms
Anita Fox
North West Surrey Synagogue
Mr
Marcus
Mrs
Susan Pearl
Alyth and now living in Devon and attending Exeter Synagogue
Mr
Anthony Sheppard
North West Surrey Synagogue
Mr
David J Israel
Sinai Synagogue, Leeds
Mrs
Valerie Boyd-Hellner
Finchley Progressive synagogu
Mrs
Di Rattle
Hermanus Hebrew Congregation
Ms
Leah Crosta
Temple Beth David of the South Shore
Rabbi
Roberta Harris-Eckstein
Lincoln Jewish Community
Mr
Mark Ferdousian
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue London NW8 7HA
Ms
Mimi
The Ark Synagogue
Rabbi
Roderick Young
Masorti Judaism
Professor
Michael Levin
Mr
James Freedman
Ms
Maya Jaffe
Council Member, The South London Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Mr Peter Martin
Kol Chai Hatch End Jewish Community
Dr
Brian Jacobs
Synagogue
Mrs
Susan Egri
NWRS Alyth Gardens
Mrs
Susan Soyinka
Kehillat Kernow, Cornwall
Mrs
Adele Hetherington
Wimbledon synagogue
Mr
Paul Decker
Kol Chai Hatch End Jewish Community
Rabbi
Gabriel Botnick
Belsize Square Synagogue
Mrs
Deborah Clark
South London Liberal Synagogue
Cantor
Rebecca Blumenfeld
Masorti UK
Mr
Jeffrey Rink
Temple Israel
Mr
Bob Kirk BEM
Past President, The Liberal Jewish Synagogue, Vice- President Liberal Judaism,Past Chair, Leo Back College.
Ms
julie Taylor
finchley reform synagogue
Mr
Julian Levy
Menorah, Cheshire
Mrs
Jenny Hirschkorn
JW3
Mr
Greg Lyons
Temple Israel Cape Town
Ms
gloria abramoff
Alyth Gardens
Ms
Karen Young
Radlett Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Ann Kirk BEM
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue,Vice -President Liberal Judaism
Mrs
Danielle Rubin
New North London Synagogue
Mrs
Naava Abrahams
Masorti
Ms
Jenny Priestman
Brighton & Hove Rerform Synagogue
Ms
Helen Altman
Mr
Michael Harris
President, Brighton & Hove Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Linda Goss
Ark synagogue
Mrs
Verenia Manne
Temple Israel
Mrs
Verenia Manne
Temple Israel
Mr
Nicholas Maxwell
Mrs
Katrine Jutrem Cohen
Shul
Mr
Paul Rubenstein
The Ark Synagogue
Mrs
Ann Fried
SLLS
Mrs
Rachel Denby
Ms
Susan King
Chair, Nottingham Liberal Synagogue
Professor
Tony Stoller
Bournemouth Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Sharon Lewison
Liberal Jewish Synagogue St Johns Wood
Rabbi
Daniel Lichman
Mr
Robert Lawson
Ms
Michele
Human
Mrs
Clare Malies
Menorah Synagogue
Mr
Lawrence Glyn
Sinai Synagogue, Leeds
Mr
matthew F delange
Bromley Reform past Chair
Mrs
Irene May
Masorti
Mr
Glenn Davies
Edgware & Hendon Synagogue
Mr
Steve Parnell
Maidenhead Synagogue
Professor
Deborah Posel
Johannesburg
Mr
Michael Crabbe
Freelance
Mrs
Loretta Cohn
Alyth Synagogue
Mr
Reuben Comiskey
South London Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Naomi Eisenstadt CB
Milton Keynes Reform Synagogue
Mr
Tam Heinitz
Mrs
Irene Style
Brighton & Hoe Reform Synagogue
Mr
Maxwell Ben Levy
Ms
LOUISE MELTZER
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Bryan Levy
Bournemouth Reform Synagogue
Ms
Anthea Haupt
Jewish by birth Free thinker
Mr
Jonathan Shaw
Secular Jew (Reform if I rejoin)
Mr
john gilbert
Mr
Zac Brown
Alyth Synagogue
Mrs
Susan warner
North west London Reform
Mrs
Shirley Marks
Alyth
Ms
karen levy
Ms
Katherine Sela
Mrs
Lynne Stein
Supporter
Ms
Judy Lewis
Hampstead garden suburb synagogue
Ms
Susan Lewin
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Miss
Leila Goodman
Miss
Mrs
Tessa Webber Goldin
Mr
Maurice Markham
Mrs
Sandra Lawson
The Ark
Dr
Barry Peters
Ms
Victoria MILLAN
Masorti
Ms
Alison Rees
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Gary Copitch
Synagogues
Mrs
Tina Simmonds
Alyth synagogue
Mr
Anthony Ian Bilmes
Independent Jew
Mrs
Ros Jones
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Susan Roland
supporter
Mrs
Amanda Ingram
New London synagogue
Ms
Ruby Koopman
Mr
Ian Simons
Mr
Brian Fraiman
Member New London Masorti
Mrs
Ruth Wacholder
NNLS
Ms
Jeanne Livingstone
Temple Israel Cape Town
Mrs
Sam Lurie
Temple Israel, Cape Town
Mr
Philip Pikus
Mr
Kevin James
Cape Town Progressive Jewish Congregation
Mr
Salvatore Roman
Independent jew
Mr
Mark Oldham
Ealing Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Nathan James Strathdee
Seven Hills Reform Synagogue
Mr
Jack Masters
Mrs
Charlotte Davis
LJS
Dr
Rodney David Melmed
Temple Israel Cape Town
Dr
Michelle Roland
Ms
Esther Maxwell
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Susan Walsh
Alyth
Mr
Adam Langleben
Former National Secretary, Jewish Labour Movement
Mrs
Ruth Wellin
Synagogue Alyth
Mr
Robbie Strathdee
Ms
Anya
Mr
Howard Davies
Ms
Lynda Allan M.B.E.
SLLS
Ms
Louise
Mrs
Ruth Edwards
South london liberal synagogue
Ms
Isa-Lee Jacobson
South African Jew
Mrs
Naneen Brooks
Ms
lantie magrin
West London synsgogue
Mrs
Angela silver
Ms
Rachel Ball
Reform
Mr
Nick magrin
WLS Madrachim
Professor
steve schifferes
Mrs
Jacqui Mayes
Mrs
Deborah Lazarus
The Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Mr
Chris Turns
Mrs
Rosalind Colman Jerram
Liberal Jewish Stnagogue
Dr
Jonathan Baron Poznansky
AJEX
Dr
Gerald Weldon
Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Ms
Nancy Krisch
synagogue and community organisation
Mr
Stephen Hoffman
St Albans Masorti Synagogue
Mrs
Yvonne Baker
Alyth
Mr
Michael Charvonia
Dr
Csndis Cousins
Kehilka Dynahigue Oakland Ca
Mrs
Joan Arnold
West London Synagogue
Mr
Tim Simon
LJS
Dr
Mark Bryant
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Sheryl Ginsburg
Private
Dr
Hannah Blitzer
UK Synagogue
Mrs
Myra Bloch
Alyth
Ms
Rachael Glaser
Mrs
Jeni jedeikin
Mrs
Sandra Goodman
Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Mr
Howard Raingold
New West End Ynagogue
Mx
Jon and Jen
Mr
Leon Kaufman
Mrs
Sharon Kaplansky
(None)
Mrs
Sue Sokal
Nottingham Liberal Synagogue member
Mr
Paul Morrison
Film Director, member Finchley Reform Synagogoue
Mr
Guy
Mr
Andy White
South London Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Anne Showstack Sassoon
Jewish Labour Movement and SLLS
Mr
Jonathan Gunn
Ms
Cassy Sachar
Leo Baeck College
Mr
Jonathan Kendall
Member, New London Synagogue
Mr
Philip Lyons
KLS
Mrs
Juliette Overlander
Alyth
Dr
Sarah Cohen
FRS
Ms
Lauren Ezekiel
Dr
Barbara Frumkin
West London Synagogue
Mrs
Rachel Ellis
NWSS
Mr
Richard Phillips
Mosaic Reform Synagogue
Mr
Martin Fischer
Bromley
Mr
Philip Lambert
Synagogue
Mr
Yonatan Goodman
Mr
Mark Cohen
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Deborah Kay Altman
Newcastle Reform Synagogue
Ms
Dora Qassim
FPS and LJY Netzer
Mrs
Sally Salmon
Member, West London Synagogue
Mrs
Penny Kay
Seven Hills Shul (Sheffield Reform)
Rabbi
Walter Homolka PhD
Professor at the University of Potsdam (Germany)
Mr
Gavin Levinsohn
Eftsure / Emmanuel Synagogue Sydney, Australia
Rabbi
Mati Kirschenbaum
Temple Beth Tikvah, Fullerton.
Mx
Jacqui Benson-Mabombo
Co-founder Shemah Koleinu, Cape Town 🇿🇦
Mr
Richard Linskell
Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue
Mr
Warren Wilensky
Ms
Diane Milner
Friends and family
Mr
Stanley Ginsburg
Mr
Laurie Coppersmith
Beth Shalom Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Debbie Staniland
Rabbi
Hannah Kingston
Alyth (North Western Reform Synagogue)
Mrs
Anne Samuels
Wimbledon Synagogue
Mr
Martin Jacobson
Dr
David Edelshain
Member, West London Synagogue
Mx
Barbara Miller
Mr
Sam Cohen
Finchley Reform Synagogue, Reform Synagogue Youth
Mr
Toby Friedner
SBJC
Mr
Adi Cangado
Galician Jew
Dr
Nadia Godin-Heymann
Alyth
Mr
Crispin Benjamin Terry-Pownall
Bar Student
Mr
James Logan
Green Point Temple of Israel
Miss
Juliet Dowley
Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Dr
Deborah James
Cape Town Hebrew Congregation
Ms
Juliet Albert
Mr
Peter Zentner
Secular jew
Ms
Jane Curzon
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Tessa Berryman
Mrs
Emma Zerkel
Mrs
Vanessa Wallace
Temple Israel Cape Tow
Mrs
Rosalind Albert
Dr
Danielle Dickman
Mill Hill United Synagogue
Mrs
Liya Zlotnik
None
Mrs
Judy Smith
Alyth Synagogue
Mrs
Ruth Morgan
Mr
Norman Randall
Nottingham Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Patsy Cunningham
Seven Hills Shul (Sheffield Reform)
Mrs
Alison Walsh
Parents of Jewish Gays and Lesbians
Mr
Elchanan Vardy
Mrs
Thelma Epstein
Belmont
Mrs
Katie Laney
Mr
Terry Heymann
Trustee, Alyth
Ms
Robyn Day-Koh
Mr
Demetri Panayi
Ms
Shelley Meister
Trustee, One And All Aid
Miss
Deborah Jaffe
Ms
Sascha Hardouf
Beit Klal Yisrael
Mrs
Valerie Brasse
Chelsea Synagogue
Ms
Lynda Levetan
Temple Israel, Cape Town, South Africa
Ms
Judy Leibowitz
Ms
Jeanette Copperman
KehillahNorth London/ Masorti Stoke Newington
Ms
Joanna Ross
believer
Mr
Laurence Cohen
Member Mill Hill United Synagogue
Professor
Louise Howard
King's College London
Mr
Ronnie Heymann
Alyth
Ms
Pamela Otto
Human being
Mr
Paul Grossman
Mosaic Reform
Mr
Mark Klein
Southend district reform
Mrs
Tracie a Klein
Southend reform
Miss
Jade
Mr
Arthur Myerson KC
BHH
Mr
Daniel Mackintosh
Makor Hayim
Mrs
Leah Cohen
Mill Hill US
Mr
Michael Leigh
KolGhai synagogue member
Ms
Lisa Leighton
Radlett Reform
Mrs
miriam jackman
Nwrs
Mr
Robert Graham
EHRS
Ms
Janine Sternberg
member LJS
Mrs
Marlena Schmool
Former director, BoD Community Research Unit
Ms
Judy Pevan
None
Ms
Suzy Korel
WLS
Mrs
Sara Silm
SARA SILM
Dr
Daniel Preter
Masorti
Mrs
Anthea Canes
Director of JS
Mr
Donovan Hawley
Bristol & West Progressive Jewish Congregation
Mrs
Pamela Nathan
Mr
Alan rosenthal
Mrs
Tina Shaw
TLSE
Ms
Jane Black
Menorah Synagogue
Mr
Michael Shaw
Michael Shaw
Mrs
Ballinger Barbara
Cardiff Reform Synagogue member
Mr
Stanley Ginsburg
Synagogue
Mrs
Elizabeth savage
Mrs
Olga Levitt
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Sarah Langsford
Alyth Synagogue
Mrs
Mira Sasic
NWRS
Mrs
Julia Freeman
SBJC
Mr
Daniel Rosenberg
Member Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Raymond Freeman
SBJC
Ms
Gillian Lazar
Mr
Steven Burkeman
Ms
Pam Fox
Synagogue
Mr
Michael Burke
Rabbi
Irit Shillor
Harlow Jewish Community
Mr
Michael Daniels
Ms
Karen Blumenfeld
Ms
Lee Turkel
Member, Maidenhead Synagogue
Mr
Jasper Lyons
Na
Mrs
Sally Margulies
Mr
A Levenstein
Synagogue
Mr
Dominic Lyons
Mr
Tony Fraser
Ms
Elise Davis
None. Live in Canada.
Mr
Paul Lewis
Liberal/Jewish
Mr
richard marks
Miss
Gail Wulfsohn
None
Mr
Alex Bennett
Former Minister of Norwich and Colchester Synagogues
Ms
Deborah Golend
New North London Synagogue
Dr
Liza Messing
Mr
David Lasserson
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Charlotte Reiner Hershman
Dr
Miriam Bindman
Crouch End Chavurah
Dr
Zara Bendor
Mrs
Pamela
United synagogue
Dr
Debbie Forman
Alyth Synagogue
Mr
Jeremy Antrich
N.W. Surrey Synagogue
Mrs
Ann Antrich
North West Surrey Synagogue
Dr
Ian Cohen
Stockholm Jewish Community
Ms
Abigail Levin
Chair, New London Synagogue
Miss
Helen Conway
Ms
Ann Angel
Menorah Synagogue
Mr
Henry Shields
Post denominational Jew
Dr
Emma Davies
Ms
Judith Coutinho
Ms
Helen Dubovie Brown
Glasgow Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Catherine Davidi
Mr
Lawrence Stolzenberg
NNLS
Mr
Alex Wessely
Mr
Warren Lawrence
Wessex Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Ms
Alison Davis
Mrs
Beverley Bonnet
Mr
David Marks
Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Mrs
Monique Desrosiers
Mr
James Krikler
The South London Liberal Synagogue
Dr
Nicola Robinson
Muswell Hill Synagogue
Ms
Ayari Tudor-Jones
Synagogue
Mr
John Watson
Temple Shalom
Ms
Hanna
Ms
Margot Emanuel
Reform
Dr
Anthony Berman
New London Synagogue and Yachad
Dr
Julia Eisner
Mrs
Joan Shopper
TLSE
Mr
Jon Gale
Mr
Iain May
None
Ms
Raina Sheridan
Finchley Progressive
Ms
Lindsay Beck
NNLS synagogue
Ms
Laura Mansberger
Jewish but not affiliated with an organisation.
Ms
Helen Mitchell
Ms
Rebecca Joseph
Mr
Stephen Bogod
Ealing Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Barbara Ruben
Radlett reform
Mrs
Mildred Levison
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Rebecca Klug
JP
Mrs
Amanda Slowe
West London Synagogue
Mr
David Steed
Mr
Stewart Mitchell
Dr
Dave Rich
Mrs
Hannah Cohen
Ms
Babette Lichtenstein
South London Liberal Synagoge
Ms
Carol Shamash
NNLS
Ms
Daniella Jaff-klein
South hampstead synagogue
Mr
Jack Shamash
NNLS
Ms
Pamela Rose
Mr
Edward Kafka
Mosaic Masorti
Dr
Victoria Mattison
Muswell Hill Synagogue
Ms
Lisa Swerling
Non-affiliated
Dr
Steve Krikler
Dr
Alexandra Getz
New London
Mr
Jonathan Chapman
Mrs
Vivien Rosenblatt
Norrice Lea
Mr
Joseph Lyons
Rabbi
Miri Lawrence
synagogue
Ms
tali stein
Mr
Matthew Getz
Ms
Lucy Alexander
Mrs
Julie Kleeman
LJS
Mr
Dan Hyman
Synagogue
Mrs
Monica Alexander
West London Synagogue
Mr
Roger Alexander
West London Synagogue
Ms
Andrea Kulikovsky
Leo Baeck College
Ms
Tamar Hauschild
Mr
Lee Thacker
None
Ms
Debra Tammer
South Hampstead synagogue
Mr
EDWARD SHIRMAN
EHRS
Ms
Irit Pollak
Stoke Newington Synagogue
Dr
Belle Asante Tarsitani
Newcastle Reform Synagogue
Dr
Sapir Nahari
Mr
marc hamilton
Synagogue
Mrs
Caroline Kerby
Dr
Graham Behr
New North London Synagogue
Mr
Robert Burkeman
Alyth - North Western Reform Synagogue
Mr
Stanley Segal
Stanmore synagogue
Mrs
Nicola Elton
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Ms
T Posner
Ealing Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Rhidian
Peacebuilder , Friend of Jewish Reformed,
Ms
Maureen Kendal
ALYTH reform
Mrs
Marion Lichtig
Mr
RICHARD WARING
Mr
Gidon katz
Miss
Tamara Allen
Maidenhead Synagogue
Mrs
Nicola Brook
Ms
Jade Friedman
Shaarei Tsedek north London
Miss
Louise Page
Ms
Natalie Bleicher
Professor
Max Elstein
Manchester Reform Synagogue/ EmeritEmeritus M
Mrs
Danielle Davies
Mrs
Cecile Elstein
Manchester Reform Synagogue/
Mr
Jonathan Staal
ELJC Sukkat Shalom
Mr
Les Asher
Co-Chair North West Surrey Synagogue
Mr
Marc Frank
Totnes Jewish Community
Mr
Dylan Behr
NNLS
Dr
Amy Jebreel
Mx
Tallulah Stafford
Alyth
Mr
Lionel Cope
Mr
Jonathan Stone
Mrs
Debra
Mill Hill synagogue
Ms
Charis Blomfield
N/a
Mr
john gilbert
New London Synagogue
Ms
Jennifer Grigg
Dr
Peter Sheridan
BPS
Professor
David Wolfe
Mrs
Linda Samuels
New North London
Mrs
Mickie Jacobs
NWSS
Mrs
Lyn Tobias
Kol Chai Hatch End Reform Community
Mr
Daniel Rosenthal
Mr
Steve
Greek Orthodox Church
Mr
Matthew Faulk
Synagogue
Mrs
Rachel Tzoreff
Mrs
Jill Joseph
NWRS
Mr
Frank Philipps
Liverpool Reform Synagogue
Mr
Adam Berkley
Hendon United Synagogue
Mrs
Ruth Selo
BHPS
Mrs
Sherry Rosemary Ashworth
Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue
Mr
Emanuel Shconberg
None
Dr
chonat getz
Dr
Jonathan Bindman
Mr
Joel Stokes
Dpt. Hebrew & Jewish Studies, University College London
Dr
Joanna Cuwen
Mrs
Kathy Cohen
Belsize square synagogue
Mrs
Bette Rabie
New North London Synagogue
Mrs
Sheila Freedman
Menorah. Retired Education Officer, J-Core
Dr
Anna Wood
Glasgow reform
Ms
Sara
Muswell Hill
Mrs
Lindy Cohen
Miss
Milla Lewis
Westminster Synagogue
Mrs
Vaanisha Mohan
Ark synagogue
Ms
Julia Flower
Synagogue
Dr
Elise Hymanson
Mr
Adam Baker
Kol Chai
Mr
Timothy Spira
Greenside Shul
Mrs
Sheila Freedman
Menorah. Retired Education Officer, J-Core
Mr
Miles Davis
Mr
David Spivack
Mrs
Elinor Furman
Alyth
Mrs
Emma Stokes
Ms
Abi Allanson
Dr
Rachel Berg
NNL
Mrs
Laura Gomer
Mill Hill East Community
Mr
Steven Fine
Mrs
Irit Burkeman
Reform Jew
Mr
Mark Segal
Brighton and Hove progressive synagogue
Mr
Paul Datnow
Mr
Caio Simon
Beit Ha'Chidush
Miss
Jennifer Hawkins
Three Counties Liberal Jewish Community
Mr
Ihor
Mrs
Ruth Mattison
Reform Jew
Mr
Guy Gampell
Mrs
Andrea Solomon
Princes Road Synagogue
Mrs
Karen Butler
Mr
Ben Ari
Belsize Square Synagogue
Ms
Anne Niman
New North London Synagogue
Dr
Robert Freudenthal
Mrs
Gill Garton
NNLS
Ms
Susan Kelvin
Mrs
Joyce Derrix
Synagogue
Mrs
Nicola Nathan
Former UK Development consultant - Abraham Initiatives
Dr
Gideon Benavraham
Synagoge
Mr
Solomon Worth
Nottingham Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Irene Rose
Alyth
Mr
Max Worth
Nottingham Liberal Synagogue
Miss
Chessy Weiner
Student Cantor
Mr
Rich Grahame
Masorti
Dr
Eva Simmons
Cambridge Jewish Residents Association
Dr
Barbara Pearlman
Miss
Holtkamp
Mr
Michael Heppner
Dr
Eve Clevenger
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Jonathan
Non-affiliated
Mr
Denis Raeburn
Westminster Synagogue
Ms
Aviva Leeman
Alyth (North Western Reform Synagogue)
Miss
Deborah Adler
Mr
Isaac Pizer
Ms
Malka Salewski Beere
BHC Amsterdam
Mrs
Emmy van Swaaij
Beit haChidush Weesp
Mr
Andrew Mendoza
British Jew
Professor
Robert Elkeles
Mrs
Laura Sandelson
professional oganisation
Mrs
Joan Gold
Synagogues
Mr
Mark Gettleson
Mrs
Carole Turner
Ms
Natasha Driver
Alyth / NNLS
Dr
Gillian Fine
NNLS
Mrs
Louise Cohen
WLS
Mrs
Moishe Merry- Bagel
Cardiff Reform Synagogue
Ms
Charlene Blake
NNLS
Mrs
Maya Leibman
West London Synagogue
Mrs
Judith H Wise
Jackson's Row Synagogue
Mr
Izzi Azgad
Mr
Adam Glinsman
WLS, NIF
Mrs
Anita Berman
FRS
Mr
Declan Davies
Cardiff Reform Synagogue
Mr
Adrian Ralph Samuels
Trustee - South Bucks Jewish Community
Ms
Miriam Levin
Crouch End Chavurah
Mrs
Emma Roberts
Ms
Anna Albright
S&P W9
Mr
jonathan blair
Mrs
Tami Gold
Mrs
Ilana Richman
Mrs
Ella Elizabeth Marks
Ealing United Synagoge and League of Jewish Women
Mrs
Lila Turner
Mr
Spencer Joseph
Ms
Ania Ullmann
British/Hungarian Jewish
Mrs
Anne Clark
Wimbledon Synagogue
Mrs
Daphne
Leicester Progressive Jewish Congregation
Mr
Malcolm Clark
Mr
David Speers
Mrs
Molly Rosedale
Miss
Adına Arazi
Ms
Vetta Alexis
NNLS
Mr
Paul Lincoln
Miss
Jessica Friedberg
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Nili Chaja
Klal Ysrael Delft
Miss
Roisin Jacobson
Cardiff Reform Synagogue
Dr
Paul Fertig
Menorah Synagogue
Ms
Cathy Tabakin
A Jew in the UK
Ms
Lucy Perrone
Jewish
Mrs
Naomi Russell
Mr
Berl Goldbart
Member Muswell Hill US Synagogue / Jewish Labour Movement
Dr
Michael Crawford
Menorah Synagogue
Mr
Ben Samuel
Dr
Laoise Davidson
Being Jewish with family in Israel
Mr
Samuel Baker
Mr
Keiron Pim
Mrs
Hannah Phillips
Chabad West Essex
Mrs
Mrs Charlotte D’Alton Eldridge
FPS (convert)
Miss
Alison Simmons
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Raoul Smith
Three Counties Liberal Jewish Community
Mrs
Michal Zitron
West London Synagogue
Mr
Leigh Strong
United Synagogue
Mr
Philip Wiltshire
Sukkat Shalom Edinburgh
Mrs
Gill Hyatt Lachs
Muswell Hill synagogoup
Dr
David Jewell
Bristol & West Progressive Jewish Congregation (also Faculty for Family Medicine in Palestine)
Mr
Gary Bridge
York Liberal Jewish Community
Mr
Ben Gelblum
Mrs
Patricia Jay
Dr
Dan Russell
Ms
Jocelyn Blumberg
NNLS
Ms
Beverly Ezekiel
Chabad Epping and South West Essex Reform synagogue
Ms
Tamar Burman
FRS
Ms
Shelley Dorffmann
Member Muswell Hill US Synagogue / Jewish Labour Movement
Mr
David Jacobs
Habonim, NNLS
Professor
Jonathan Roiser
Muswell Hill United Synagogue
Mr
David Davidson
Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Dr
Laurie Bender
The Liberal Synagogue Elstree
Rabbi
Daniela Thau
Conference of Liberal Rabbis and Cantors
Mr
Mark Leveson
Professor
Eli Silber
New North London Synagogue
Mrs
Sylvia Gupta
Jewish Buddhist
Mr
Jack Daniel Caine
Liberal Jewish Movement
Rabbi
Zahavit Shalev
New North London Synagogue
Mr
Simon Millner
Jewish in the UK
Ms
Jodi Myers
Crouch End Chavurah
Mr
Andrew Berwitz
Menorah Synagogue
Mr
David Rigal MBE
LJS
Mr
Colin Heyman
Ms
Lucie Kon
Alyth Synagogue
Ms
M.Friedmann
Ms
Anna S
Radlett Reform Synagogue
Ms
BB Cooper
West London Synagogue
Mr
Brian Cooper
West London Synagogue
Mrs
Shane Lask
Bromley Synagogue
Miss
chloe saxby
Professor
Michael Gilbey
Mr
Tim Kahn
Wimbledon & District
Mrs
Iris friedler
Wimbledon reform synagogue
Mr
Liron Woodcock-Velleman
New North London Synagogue
Mrs
Cath Platt
member Sheffield Reform Synagogue
Ms
Susannah Kraft
Reform Judaism
Dr
Jonathan Lazarovitch
Mr
Daniel Silverstone
Chair Rene Cassin
Mrs
Jocelyn Kuper
Mrs
Sarah Freeman
Mrs
Jennifer Morris
Mrs
Sandra Levy
Neve Shalom reform synagogue Leicester
Ms
Danny Ries
New North London Synagogue
Mrs
Shoshanah Hoffman
New North London Synagogue
Mr
Geoffrey Jacobs
Treasurer Liberal Democrat Friends of Israel
Mrs
Deborah Boffey
Ark, Northwood
Rabbi
Jordan Helfman
Oaks Lane Reform Synagogue
Mr
Mark Michaels
Progressive Judaism - Mid-Wales
Mr
Gidon Freeman
Ms
Rebecca Hammond
Wimbledon & District synagogue
Mr
Robert Young
Oaks Lane Reform Synagogue
Mr
Jeremy Menuhin
Friend
Mr
David Maurice Dwek
Bristol and West Progressive Jewish Congregation (BWPJC)
Mrs
Lesley Jackson
Bromley Reform
Ms
Lynne Clayton
Mr
Yuval Nicolas Douglas Henshilwood
Temple Israel Progressive Congregation, Cape Town South Africa
Mr
Stuart Ruben
Synagogue
Mr
Andrew Moss
WLS
Mrs
Debra Katan
Rabbi
Fred Morgan
Rabbi Emeritus, Temple Beth Israel, Melbourne, Australia
Miss
Karen Harris
Mr
Shimon Gafni
Mr
Sam de Kare-Carmel
Lady
Susette Palmer
Ms
Richenda Mary Buxton
Quakers
Mrs
Val Harrison
President, Birmingham Progressive Synagogue
Miss
Rosie Charles
Mrs
Nina Young
Oaks Lane Reform Synagogue
Mrs
brenda freedland
Menorah Synagogue
Mrs
Susan Michaels
Mrs
Asya Sonnichsen
Ms
jo phillips
NWSS
Mr
Michael Charles
Synagogue
Miss
Katie
Synagogue
Mrs
Ronnie Williams
NWSS
Mr
David Brian Levy
NWSS
Dr
Lilly Evans
North West Surrey Synagogue
Mr
Ben Combe
The New Israel Fund UK, Jewish Labour Movement
Mrs
Elite Avner Torbit
Mr
Charlie Lexton
NWRS
Mrs
Louise Cohen
WLS
Mrs
Amanda Charles
United Synagogue
Mrs
Colette Golledge
Mrs
Barbara Dobrin
Hampstead Garden suburb Synagogue
Miss
Julia Perez
Alyth
Mr
Stephen Landau
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Miss
Sarah Ritchie
Mr
David Lawson
Oaks Lane Reform Synagogue
Mrs
J Brenda Painton
North West Surrey Synagogue
Mx
Jamie T. K.
Glasgow Reform Synagogue
Ms
Tracy Preston
Mr
Richard Green
Alyth
Miss
leora newman
Alyth
Mr
Zachary
Muswell Hill Synagogue
Ms
KAREN PERMUTT
ALYTH NW LONDON REFORM SYNAGOGUE
Ms
Micky Powell
Student of the University of Central Lancashire
Dr
Anita Z Goldschmied
Seven Hills Shul
Mrs
Estelle Eugene
NWSS
Mr
Shaan Knan
Mrs
Estelle Eugene
NWSS
Mr
Scott Murly-cleves
Member
Professor
Sue Jackson
Oaks Lane Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Elaine Barton
N.W.S.S. Weybridge
Professor
Sue Jackson
Oaks Lane Reform Synagogue
Dr
Gillian Klein
Ms
Tanya Refson Marks
Upper Berkley Street
Mr
Peter Herlinger
United Synagogue member and Kingston Councillor
Mr
Dick Benjamin
North WestcSurrey Synagogue
Mrs
Sarah Layton
Maidenhead Synagogue
Mrs
Stefanie Blendis
Alyth synagogue
Mrs
Susan Segal
North West Surrey Synagogue
Mr
D Roger Seaton
Alyth Gardens, Synagogue
Mr
Louis Hirschorn
NWSS
Mrs
Julie Harriss
Mrs
sylvia coury
synagogue
Professor
Elijah Behr
North West Surrey Synagogue
Ms
Karen Katz
Hon Sec Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue
Ms
Mira Lanceman-Musarski
North West Surrey Synagogue
Miss
Aimee Marks
Mr
Barry C Williams
born Christian, non -practicing, married to an Israeli Jew
Mrs
Charlotte Simpson
NWRS
Mr
Danny Brainin
None
Mrs
Dany Larochelle Brainin
None
Mr
Gerald Berman
Being a Jew
Mrs
Claire Horwich
Mr
Jack Barnett Leveson
Mr
AndrewLeyens
Ayth
Mrs
Mandy Shargey
Muizenberg Synagogue
Mrs
Hannah Peters
Synagogue
Mr
Rob Sanford
Ms
Carole Angier
Asociation of Jewish Refugees, Jews for Justice for Palestinians
Mrs
Peggy Peters
Synagogue
Mrs
Uta Khendek
G_D - my soul, my conscience and my heart
Mrs
Alison Benjamin
North West Surrey Synagogue
Mrs
Nicole Poole
Alyth
Mr
Thomas Meadows
Alyth
Mr
Anthony Peters
Ark Synagogue
Miss
Alison R Noyes
At present just being Jewish
Dame
Benita Rayne
West London synagogue
Mrs
Lorna Stodell
Synagogue
Mrs
Valerie Levy
North West Surrey Synagogue
Ms
Diane ISENBERG
Ms
SISTER MARGARET ANN SHEPHERD nds
(Christian) Friend of the Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Mr
Jonathan Kalisch
Mrs
Monica Ugidos
Village Shul in Hampstead
Miss
Liz Silman
Ms
Suzanne Gee
New North London Synagogue
Mr
Doug Krikler
Mr
Jeremy Baum
Member Alyth/NWRS
Mrs
Hilary Leek
Wimbledon Synagogue
Miss
Barbara Dean
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue
Ms
Erica Barnett
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Joyce Rothschild
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue
Dr
Annette Lawson
Hon. Ambassador, René Cassin
Mr
Ellis Sharpe
Ms
nicole weisz
Mrs
Carol Stanley
Mr
Joel Stanley
Dr
Julian Kurer
Mill Hill Shul
Dr
saul kaufman
Ms
Stephanie Stuart
Mrs
Jo Chadwick
Alyth Gardens
Dr
Rachel Levene
WEst London Synagogue
Mrs
Renee Breeze
Menorah Synagogue
Mrs
Rosalind Moss
TLSE
Professor
Alison Wolf
Ms
Ruth Friedlaender
(None)
Mr
Tomer Peleg
Professor
Malcolm Mason OBE
Mr
Elias Pereira dos Santos
North West Surrey Synagogue
Mrs
Louise Brick
Mr
Harris Rodden-Kersh
Reform, ex Habonim Dror
Ms
Joanna Lewis
mosaic Jewish community
Dr
Geoffrey Paradise
NNLS
Mr
Alan Mason
Radlett Reform Synagogue
Ms
Sue Moss
FRS
Mr
Jeremy Spira
Member of the Jewish community
Mr
Peter Sutcliffe
North West Surrey Synagogue
Mr
Steve Shaw
Mrs
Mendel-Lion Deborah
Kol Chai
Miss
Rebecca Vaughan
Dr
Mike Groszmann
Maidenhead
Ms
Tina Raphael
New North London Synagogue
Mrs
Roberta Planer
Ms
Pauline Levis
Meretz UK
Mrs
Myrna Lazarus
Finchley Progressive synagogue
Dr
Rachel Stratton
synagogue
Mr
Michael Friedler
Synagogue
Miss
Lisa Baginsky
Reform
Ms
Tania Zaidner
Rabbi
David J. Zucker
Aurora, Colorado
Mrs
Amanda D'Oyly
FPS
Mrs
Eva Tausig
LJS
Mrs
Carol Green
Radlett Reform Synagogue
Miss
Lucie massey
West london synagogue
Ms
Lysa Schwartz
North West Surrey Synagogue
Professor
Ivor Gaber
University of Sussex
Ms
Lisa Barclay
Mrs
Ema Bilgora Kelly
Mr
Hugh Look
Mr
Natan Tiefenbrun
Limmud, Trustee
Mrs
Ena Black
North West Surrey Synagogue
Ms
Patricia L Isaacs
Mrs
Jane Cohen
Pinner Synagogue
Ms
J Hammond
Secular Jew, mother
Ms
Sheila Chiat
Oaks Lane Reform Synagogue(Swesrs)
Ms
Avril Hurwitz
BKY
Mr
Uri Roodner
Mrs
Hagit Amsterdam
Ms
Emma Bowers
NNLS
Ms
Janet Patrick
Mr
Michael Burman
New North London Synagogue, Former Chairman Masorti UK
Mrs
Natasha Beth
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Dr
Loren Treisman
Dr
Tamara Joffe
New London, Masorti
Mr
Ilan D. Bass
BNJC
Rabbi
Jonathan Keren-Black
Retired Rabbi
Mr
Guy Paisner
Mrs
Karen Warren
Bristol & West Progressive Jewish Congregation
Mr
David Fox
Thanet and District Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Rachael Kondak
Mr
Yoav Ben-Shlomo
BWPJC
Ms
CLARE HORNE
Bristol & West Progressive Jewish Congregation
Ms
Monica Stern
Mrs
Jill Hemmings
Ms
Tessa Fry
Mr
Alex Bloch
The Ark Synagogue
Mrs
Lori Friedman
Jewish - not member of a synagogue
Ms
Debbie Dwek
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Nathalie Fricker
West London Synagogue
Mr
Malcolm Ozin
EHRS
Ms
Helen Green
Professor
Suzanne Franks
Masorti
Mr
John Bowers
Masorti
Ms
Charlotte Fischer
Ms
M Butterworth
Mrs
Linda Jeffes
synagogue
Mr
Nick Silverman
Mr
Jeffrey Graham
Belsize Square Synagogue
Mr
Adam Leigh
Mr
Joey Hasson
Ms
Tracy Krikler
Synagogue
Mrs
Joanna Berwitz
Ms
Susan Daniel Keisler
NWSS
Mr
Kurt Lampe
Bristol and West Progressive Jewish Congregation
Mr
Trevor Moross
LJS member
Mr
Ben Keisler
NWSS
Mrs
Ines Newman
JFJFP
Mrs
Freda Hacker
West London Synagogue
Mr
Nick Parnes
Alyth
Mr
Paul Silverman
Mrs
Maureen Lobatto
Finchley Prgressive Synagogue
Miss
Elsje Prins
Sinai Synagogue, Leeds
Mr
Mark Levin
Synagogue
Ms
Sheila barth
Synagogue
Mr
Paul Glinsman
Mr
Terry Benson
The Liberal Synagogue Elstree
Mr
Ben Marks
New London Synagogue
Mr
Simon Wolfe
Thanet and District Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Celia Riley
Southend and District Reform Synagogue
Mr
Oren Marshall
Dame
Sue Street
West London Synagogue
Mrs
Francilene Stone
Reform synagogue
Miss
Raquel marshall
Dr
Chani Smith
Leo Baeck College
Mr
Allon Hoskin
Mrs
Frances Lawson
Oaks Lane Reform Synagogue
Ms
Shira Rüb
Rabbi
Amnon Daniel Smith
Mr
Philip Greene
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mr
Sam Greene
Former Habonim Dror movement worker
Ms
Lesley Bennett
Harlow Jewish Community
Ms
Silvia Perel-Levin
Miss
Elizabeth Lanceman
NWSS
Mr
Michael Horowitz KC
BSS
Ms
Nova Ros
Ark Synagogue
Mrs
Lorraine Meltzer
Eastbourne Liberal Jewish Community
Mr
Yoni Higgsmith
Thanet & District Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Leanne Lawrence
Professor
David Goldblatt
University College London
Miss
Kendal
Ms
Fiona Eastmond
Friend and ally
Ms
Rickie Burman
Ms
Sue Lewis
Mr
Daniel Helman
None
Ms
Jenny Weinstein
Secular
Dr
Rebecca Marcus
Mrs
Di Nicholas
PLJC member currently attending Hull Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Linda Fraser
Ealing Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Anna Wolman
Dr
Ariel Kahn
New North London Synagogue
Mrs
Dani E
Synagogue
Ms
Claudia Roden
Mrs
Michelle Marks
New London Synagogue
Mrs
Emma Pepper
Ms
Zina Smith
Mr
Andi Page
Liberal Democrats for Peace in the Middle East
Miss
Sheindal Cohen
Dr
Andrew Margolis
Muswell Hill Synagogue & JLM
Ms
Ruth Angel
Oaks Lane Reform Synagogue
Ms
Charlotte Davidi
Mrs
Karen Levy
Ms
Jill levy
Mrs
Naomi Klug
New N London Synagogue
Ms
Esther Polden
BHPS
Mr
Harold S Klug
New N London Synagogue
Mrs
Ruth Steele
Dr
David Ehrlich
Mr
David Marshall
Family
Ms
Marian Davis
Norwich supporter of Jewish Peace Group
Mrs
Shlomit Cnaan
Ms
Jo Choueke
Finchly Reform Synagogue member
Ms
Sarah Aldridge
FRS
Miss
Naomi da Costa
Mr
Edward Teeger
New London Synagogue
Ms
Rachel Ingram
New London Synagogue
Mrs
Aviva Raichelson
New London Synagogue
Ms
Adele Shaw
Mrs
Kaye Angie
Mosaic Reform Synagogue
Dr
Susan Siegel
Garnethill Hebrew Congregation
Mr
Joel Levy
Mrs
Charline Appleby
Social work/ retired
Ms
Brenda Eisenberg
New London Synagogue
Professor
Alan
Menorah Synagogue Cheshire
Mrs
Melissa Lipkin Berman
New London Synagogue
Mrs
atira winchester
Mrs
Lisa Godsal
Mr
Mr Jack Swindon
Ms
Ruth Temple
Ms
Naomi Russell
Makor Hayim & NNLS
Ms
Janice Flash
Synagogue
Mr
Greg Flash
South African Union for Progressive Judaism
Mrs
Judith
NNLS
Ms
SUE DAVID
Birmingham Progressive Synagogue
Mx
Harriet Clifford-Varley
Kol Chai Hatch End Reform Jewish Community
Mrs
Karin Porter
Mr
Philip Brodie
Alyth Gardens Synagogue
Mrs
SHERYL CHIU-SOSNOV
New London Synagogue
Mrs
STEFANIA RICKARD
Mr
Matthew Feczko
Ms
Rachel Hamburger
Mr
Stephen Rosefield
Ms
Judith Cohen
Grassroots Jews, New Stoke Newington Shul
Mr
Gerald Rabie
Masorti
Mrs
Anne Hoffman
St Albans masorti
Dr
Zara Irani
Mr
DAVID HENRY ISAACS
New London Synagogue
Ms
Sarah Greenberg
New London Synagogue
Mrs
Kerry Barlow
Menorah synagogue
Professor
Margot Light
Individual
Professor
david lewis
Miss
Nishant Sharma
Dr
Angela Shapiro
Dr
Peter Greenberg
Stanford University
Dr
David Shapiro
Glasgow
Ms
Barbie Antonis
Ms
Gill Loughran
Mr
Robert Kissin
New London Synagogue
Mr
Graham Berkman
Peterborough Liberal Jewish Community
Mr
Frederick Halle
North West Surrey Synagogue
Ms
Debra Kroll
BPark synagogue
Mrs
Erica Alheit
None but I am Jewish
Dr
Renata Pires
St Albans masorti synagogue
Dr
Jeremy Steele
Mr
Gavin Benn
Miss
Sulai Varela-Lewis
Mr
Norman Russell
New North London Synagogue
Dr
Katy Jackson
Ms
Jacqueline Rose
Synagogue
Miss
Caroline Roboh
New London Synagogue
Miss
Annabel Anisfeld
Mrs
Susan Finn
SPS
Ms
Sarah Solemani
TV Writer/Actor Ridley Road
Mr
John Lazarus
The Ark Synagogue, Northwood
Mrs
Etta Lazarus
The Ark Synagogue, Northwood
Dr
Joanna Ziff
Shenley United synagogue
Ms
Marion Ziff
The Ark
Ms
Natalie Snijders
Mr
Eric Langer
Manchester Reform Synagogue
Miss
Libi
New north London synagogue
Mrs
Niolette Porcheron
Ark Synagogue
Mr
Graham Everett
Non-Jewish friend of the Ark Synagogue, Northwood
Mrs
Sandra Lawson
The Ark
Miss
Ella Radley
Alyth Synagogue
Mrs
Diana Rachel Boxall
Dr
David Marchant
Kent Liberal Jewish Community
Mr
PAUL BEABER
KOL CHAI
Mrs
jacky martin
Kol Chai
Mrs
GILLIAN JENNER
SYNAGOGUE
Mrs
Lesley Etkind
Synagogue
Mrs
Arlene Fullerton
Mr
Mark Van Straten
Synagogue
Miss
Hayley Riback
synagogue
Mrs
Melanie Riseam
Synagogue
Mrs
Sarah Armstrong
Kol Chai synagogue
Mrs
Mrs Philippa Lewis
Kol Chai Synagogue, Hatch End
Mr
david waimann
synangogue
Mr
Craig Moss
Kol Chai Synagogue
Mrs
SONIA JOSEPH
Mrs
Susan Marston
Kol Chai
Mr
Peter Fraser
Kol Chai
Mrs
Milly Lewy
Kol Chai
Mrs
Jennifer Madelin Nathan
Liberal Jewish Synagogue
Ms
Leanne Hoffman
Crouch End chavurah
Ms
Sacha Gottlieb
Mr
Asher Rickayzen
Kol Chai
Ms
Tamara Cakebread
Bristol & West Progressive Jewish Community
Mrs
Clair Brownstone
Mr
Peter Lewy
Kol Chai
Mrs
juliette lockwood
Maidenhead Synagogue
Mrs
Elaine Ward
Jewish at Heart
Mr
EDDY MANN
KOL CHAI
Dr
Jenny Goodman
FRS
Mr
Howard Michaels
Mr
Haim Algranati
Mr
Mark Walton
3CLJC
Mrs
veronica mann
kol chai synagogue
Mr
Anthony O'Brart
EHRS
Mrs
Angela Lipman
member Edgware & Hendon Reform Synagogue
Ms
Micala Fox
Mrs
Dorit Arazi
Chabad Vancouver
Mrs
Sally Lask
FRS
Mrs
Marcia Morrison
EHRS
Mrs
Julia Blackman Byrne
Alyth
Mr
Derek Baker
Ms
roberta scrace
West London Synagogue
Mrs
Sheila Myers
Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue
Professor
Malcolm Rustin
West London Synagogue
Dr
Peter Brent
Mrs
Helen Bocarro
Edgware and Hendon Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Merle Craig
Temple Israel Cape Town
Mrs
Carole Binysh
Kol chai, Hatch End
Mr
Daniel Bojas-Marton
The West London Synagogue of British Jews
Mrs
Christine Davidson
Kol Chai
Rabbi
Sandra Kviat
Crouch end Chavurah, liberal Jewish congregation
Mrs
norma lewis
EHRS
Mr
Simon Armstrong
Professor
Sarah Judith Pearce
West London Synagogue
Mr
Morris Bentata
WLS member
Mrs
Annalex Ardill
West London Synagogue
Mrs
Mandy Burns
Kol Chai Hatch End
Mrs
Janet Langer
Manchester Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Jackie Adler
Member West London Synagogue
Dr
Marni cotman
Kingston liberal synagogue
Mr
Andrew Mendelson
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Roz Kadir
secular Jew
Mrs
Holly Goldring
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Sandy Young
EHRS member
Mrs
Gillian Brown-Shostak
WLS
Mrs
Nicola Cobbold
WLS
Dr
Mrs Monica Lanyado
Westminster Synagogue
Mr
Paul Rosenbaum
Ms
Frances Gertler
Alyth (NWRS)
Professor
Wouter Schmidt
Member of Alyth (North Western Reform Synagogue)
Mr
Fabian
Sinai Synagogue Leeds
Ms
Joan Johnson
Caring Christian Pastor
Mr
Oliver Lazarus
University College London
Ms
Robyn May Harris
KLS
Dr
Roberto J Guiloff
Alyth Synagogue
Miss
Angelica Guiloff
Mrs
hava feary
Maidenhead synagogue
Professor
Heather Angus-Leppan
Alyth synagogue
Ms
Miriam Levin
Chair, Crouch End Chavurah
Mr
Danny Franks
President - Manchester Reform Congregation
Miss
Miriam Rodell
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Sally Tawil
Kol Chai, Hatch End Jewish Community
Mr
Lindsay Fagan
Mrs
Jackie Fagan
Mrs
Sarah Bearman
Synagogue
Mrs
Hilary Ross
Menorah Synagogue
Ms
Nicola Edger
The Ark Synagogue
Mrs
Vivien Lewis
EHRS
Mrs
BERYL ROSENBAUM
(None)Member, Kol Chai
Mrs
Julia Stebbing
Synagogue
Mrs
Myrna Young
Kinloss Synagogue member
Mr
David Lewis
Dr
Claire Hilton
Mrs
Naomi Jackson
Mrs
Nishant Sharma
Mr
Micha Reisel
Amsterdam
Dr
Cecil Reid
Kol Chai
Dr
Dan Reise
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Ms Penelope Jarvis
Radlett Reform and Stevenage Liberal
Mr
Frank Allen
Bristol Park Row Synagogue
Ms
Carolina Guiloff
Miss
Rachel Harris
Mrs
Laura Vidler
Mr
Russell Vidler
Mr
Peter Honig
Mrs
Pam Berkley
Kol Chai synagogue
Ms
‪Leora Berry‬‏
Mrs
Maureen Gorb
EHRS
Professor
David Dabydeen
Emeritus, Warwick University
Miss
Natasha Brandon
West London Synagogue
Mr
James Goldstein
Mrs
Sandra Myrants
Mozaic
Mrs
Val Mogendorff
Sinai Synagogue Leeds
Mrs
Angela Harris
Kingsbury Synagogue
Mrs
Philipa Jesnick
Ark synagogue
Mr
Tom Heinersdorff
West London Synagogue
Mrs
Carlie Newman
Mrs
Maureen Adams
TLSE
Mr
Harvey Adams
TLSE
Mrs
Freya Willemoes-Wissing
West Coast Shul and Sinai academy
Mrs
Hannah Goodman
Mr
Carl Manuel
KLS
Mrs
Annette Celini
Ms
Elana Kaymer
Dr
Judy Lever-Chain
NSNS
Mr
Romain Dujon
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Rob Nathan
liberal Judaism - Ark Northwood
Ms
Olive Pascha
Professor
Roi Cohen Kadosh
University of Surrey
Mrs
Bette Fraser
Kol Chai Hatch End Reform Jewish Community
Mrs
Evelyn Curtis
SLJS
Mrs
Audrey Houtman
Edgware/Hendon reform synagogue
Mr
Lee Shostak
WLS
Mrs
Lynn Winton
Mrs
helen green
LJS
Ms
Marianne Lederman
Stevenage Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Sheryl Schkolne
Progressive Jewish Community Cape Town and Jewish Democratic Initiative
Ms
Kohenet Yael Esther Tischler
Co-founder of Yelala, Student Rabbi at Leo Back College
Mrs
Marise Cohen
Milton Keynes Reform Synagogue
Mr
Matt Morris
Ally
Mrs
Mrs Brenda Dombey
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Katherine Fry
Mr
Seymour Kelly
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Ms
jane barclay
Mr
Leon Charikar
Leicester Progressive Jewish Congregation
Mr
Noam Solomons-Wise
Alyth Synagogue, RSY-Netzer
Mr
Jacob Bubb
Mrs
Tracey
Alyth
Lady
Sarita Robinson
MRJ
Dr
Meike Reintjes
Ms
Robin Nobel
Radlett Reform
Mr
David Baker
North Western Reform Synagogue (Alyth)
Mrs
Naomi Baker
North Western Reform Synagogue (Alyth)
Mr
Nick Perry
Ms
Imogen Barford
Makor Hayim
Mrs
Sandra Anne Walker
Brighton and Hove Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Mimi Zadeh
Mr
Michael Frank Levy
Milton Keynes & District Reform Synagogue
Mr
MR JOHN STONE
eastbourne liberal jewish community
Dr
Coral Houtman
Mr
Paul Price
SAT
Mrs
Denise Arendse
Stevenage Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Jeffrey Ian Jenner
Kol Chai
Mrs
Natalie Mahmud-Young
Kol Chai
Mrs
Mehri Niknam OBE
New North London Synagogue
Ms
Rebecca Begej
New North London Synagogue
Mrs
Lorraine Foster Kirkpatrick
Glasgow Reform Synagogue
Dr
Sapir Nahari
Mr
Jay-Jay Martin
Cardiff Reform Synagogue, Friends of Israel from Bristol, United Kingdom
Mrs
Joanna Rose
Mrs
Leora Hacker
Belsize Square Synagogue
Mrs
Rosemary Taylor
Reform Synagogue
Mr
Joe Hacker
Belsize Square Synagogue
Mr
Jeffrey Cohen
Nottingham Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Janet Elf
Alyth
Ms
Abi Heilbron
Member - Finchley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Ruth FRIEDMANN
Miss
Ilana Stein
Ms
Sarah Nerva
Makor Hayim Synagogue, Willesden Green
Mrs
Thea Jacob
Sinai Reform Synagogue, Leeds
Mr
David Lewy
Alyth
Mrs
denise hurst hastings
NLS
Mrs
Claire Lazar
Temple Emanuel
Ms
Natalie Goldberg
Mr
Michael Yedin
Dr
Megan Sugarman
Dr
David Memel
Bristol and West Prog Jewish Cong and DAVAR
Mrs
Karen Hanson
Edgware & Hendon Reform Synagogue
Professor
Deborah Rafalin
ARK synagogue
Mr
Enrique Rafalin
Ark
Mrs
SHIRLEY WEXLER
Dr
Steve Binysh
Ms
Claire Goodman
Mrs
Rachelle Ilan
Moshav Manof Israel congregation
Mr
Simon Levene
Guildford Synagogue
Ms
Frances
Ms
F Sinclair
Mr
Jonathan Zadeh
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Dr
Debbie Banks
3CLCJ
Mrs
Beverley Noé
TLSE member
Mr
Jan Dorosz
Liverpool Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Danielle Prieto
NNLS
Ms
Ruth Gottlieb
Brighton & Hove Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Allan Gottlieb
West London synagogue
Mrs
DEBORAH COHEN
Menorah Synagogue
Ms
Jennifer Mintz
Ms
Lisa Walmsley
KLS
Mrs
Tina Higgins
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Neil Higgins
KLS
Mrs
Jane BADLEY
South Hampshire Reform Jewish Community
Mr
Paul Winick
Ms
Marlene Winfield OBE
Mr
Roger Winfield
LJS, former of Board of Deputies rep
Dr
Elizabeth Howard-Ahern
Neve Shalom LPJC
Mrs
Sarah Lichman
radlett Reform
Ms
Veronica Kennard
NNLS
Mrs
Susan Burton
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Joshua Marston
Crouch end chavurah
Ms
Noemi Reiner
Crouch End Chavurah
Mr
David Solomon
Crouch End Chavurah
Mr
David Marston
Kol Chai Hatch End Jewish Community
Ms
Zoe Wang
Mx
Alexandra Cat
Mr
Joe Friedman
Crouch End Chavurah
Ms
Sue Beenstock
Crouch End Chavurah
Mr
Ben Weiner
Crouch End chavurah
Mrs
Judith Schott
Ms
Dorothy Berwin
Synagogue
Mr
Aaron Stone
Dr
Dr. David J. Heinemann
Jewish Universalist Alliance
Mrs
Virginie Fournier
Roman Catholic Parish of Hamsptead. Church of St Mary
Dr
Dr Liora Malki-Epshtein
University College London, and Board of Deputies
Mrs
Emma Engers
Former Woodford and liberal district.
Ms
Paula Fasht
Dr
Anne Solomon
liberal judaism
Mrs
Ros Nerio
Crouch End Chavurah
Mr
Mark H. Levy
Manchester Reform Synagogue, Trustee
Ms
Lucy vallis
Mrs
Rhona Beenstock
Cheshire Reform Congregation
Mr
Dan Rickman
Hampstead Garden Suburb United Synagogue (member)
Mrs
Debra Peltz
Mr
David Peltz
N/A
Mr
Barry Jonathan Sumeray
Belsize Square Synagogue
Mrs
Julie Friedman
Mr
Yakir Zur
TLSE
Mrs
Dani Zur
TLSE
Mr
Stephen Brown
Church of England
Ms
Mandy Huglin
Mr
Simon Blausten
Alyth
Miss
Elana Gal-Edd
New Israel Fund supporter
Mr
Arve Grimsmo
Dr
Rebecca Pollack
Alei Tzion
Dr
Michael Blank
Mrs
Zivi
Mrs
Ruth Dwight
Brighton & Hove Reform Synagogue
Ms
Stephanie Mitchell
Dr
Peter Phillips
Ba'al Tefillah, Liberal Judaism
Mrs
Elaine Klahr
Born Christian, non- practicing. Married to Emanuel 53 years. Associate member Bromley Reform Synagogue.
Mr
Emanuel Klahr
Member Reform Synagogue
Miss
keren Lewin
Rabbi
Rachel Benjamin
Rabbi
Rabbi
Jeffrey Newman
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Gail Davis
Stevenage Liberal Synagogue
Dr
James Buckhalter
London
Mr
Natan Doron
Ms
Carrie Supple
Journey to Justice, Founder
Mr
Phil Stone
Vice President, Liberal Judaism
Mr
Geoffrey Chesler
Mr
Godfrey Fischer
Thanet and District Reform Sy8anagogue
Mrs
Hazel Fischer
Thanet and District Reform Synagogue
Professor
Mitch Blair
Kol Chai
Dr
Claire Strauss
Dr
Karyn Moshal
South Hempstead Synagogue
Dr
Rachel Lichtenstein
Ms
Elli Josephs
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Roberta Spickerman
Mrs
Alonit Wainwright
Nottingham Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Aaron
Nottingham liberal & Sheffield Reform
Mrs
Ruth Finley
Northwood & Pinner Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Ines Levy
Ms
Yasmin Stefanov-king
York Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Patricia Franks
The Ark Synagogue
Mrs
Sarah Gorev
The Ark Synagogue
Ms
Jackie Draper
Ruach Chavurah
Mrs
Lucy Mann
Sharei Shalom Reform Synagogue
Mrs
MADELEINE Broster
Sha'arei Shalom Synagogue Whitefield Manchester
Mr
Jon Samuel
Orthodox Jew
Mr
Robert vitkin
Shaarei shalom
Mr
Anthony Laurence
None
Mrs
Nancy Laurence
None
Mr
John Wulfsohn
Mr
drew dubester
Habonim Dror
Mrs
Abi Fox
Radlett synagogue
Miss
Pip Jacobs
Ark Synagogue
Mr
Matthew Pencharz
Mrs
Shirley Gurevitz
Kol Chai Reform Community
Miss
Sophie Hasenson
Board of Deputies representative for Alyth Synagogue
Mrs
Phillippa Hasenson
Mrs
Frances Niman
New Essex Masorti
Ms
Miffy Hirsch
Ark
Ms
Rachel Dein
NNLS
Mr
James Cee
Jew calling for a ceasefire, now
Miss
Jessie Kolvin
Westminster Synagogue
Ms
Lior Smith
Mizrahi, secular-ish, half israeli
Mr
Derick Halle
NWSS, Nightingale House
Miss
Zarah Snowman
Mrs
Abigail Schama Cohen
Spanish and Portuguese Synagogue
Professor
Josh Cohen
Spanish and Portuguese Synagogue, Institute of Psychoanalysis, Goldsmiths University
Mrs
Joyce de Ath
Mr
Lawrence Suss
Brighton & Hove Progessive Synagogue
Dr
Katherine Leah Miller
Dr
Kim Segel
Mrs
Linda Silverman
Alyth Reform Synagogue
Ms
Emma Creed
BHPS
Ms
Jane Mobach
Sinai Synagogue Leeds
Mrs
Prue Baker
Brighton & Hove Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Debbie Davies
SBJC
Dr
Lucy Goffi
Brighotn and Hove Progressive Synagogue
Mr
Daniel Kosky
Ruislip United Synagogue
Miss
Mia Ford
Liberal Judaism
Miss
Holly
Alyth Synagogue
Mrs
Michelle Hemming
Mrs
Sara Goldman
Aylth
Mr
Antony Moss
Nottingham Liberal Synagogue
Ms
Karen Goodman
Ms
Leslie Berlinsky
Brighton & Hove Progressive Synagogue
Miss
Ellen Singer
Mrs
Hilary Burnett
Synagogue
Ms
Annette Ray
Mr
Michael Newman
Jews for Justice for Palestinians
Mr
Gary Cohen
Ms
Beverley Marks Paton
Mrs
Rachel Vincent
Shaarei Shalom Synagogue, Whitefield, Manchester
Mrs
Isobel Lawrence
Kol Chai Reform Jewish Community
Dr
Hannah Budnitz
RLJC
Mr
Michael Dashwood
Mosaic Masorti Synagogue member
Ms
Marilyn Grossman
Alyth Reform Synagogue
Ms
Andrea Cook
Synagogue friend
Dr
Anna Hertzberg-Sully
Ms
Abi ramzanov
Mrs
Germaney
Member of Birmingham Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Liron kli
Mrs
Marguerite Wright
Mrs
Anne Konskier
Potters Bar & Brookmans Park United Synagogue
Mr
Jonathan Fenster
Mosaic Masorti Synagogue & JLM
Ms
Eva Edel
Mrs
Rachel Heller
NNLS
Mr
Adam Friedman
Ms
Fiona Wilson
Mr
Geoff Corre
Ms
Helen Rose
3CLJC
Mrs
Judi Herman
The Ark
Ms
Jemima Hoadley
Mrs
Liat Shinar-Ogden
Dr
Miriam Victor Beza
Reform synagogue
Mr
Chris Ogden
Dr
Selwyn Goldthorpe
Chair, Southport & District Reform Synagogue
Ms
Annie Moy
New Stoke Newington Shul
Mr
Albert Marcel Zachariah
Southport and District Reform Synagogue
Ms
Stella Klein
Mr
John Laurence Ziment
Mr
David Paul
Ruach Chavurah
Ms
Deborah Crewe
Crouch End Chavurah
Mrs
Lesley Nathan
Ms
Catherine Ward
Ruach Chavurah
Dr
Siân Miller
Ms
Bethany McShepherd
Bromley Reform Synagogue
Rabbi
Stephen Berkowitz
Massorti France
Mrs
Marsha Holt
EHRS - Synagogue
Mrs
Bettina Sanford
Woodside Park Synagogue
Mrs
Caroline cohen
Liberal Jewish synagogue
Dr
Owen Daniel Miller
Miss
Audrey K
Mrs
Lorna Jacobs
Menorah Synagogue
Mr
Andrew Freedman
South London Liberal Synagogue
Mr
Clive Hershman
South London Liberal Synago5
Mrs
Robyn Sewell
Alyth
Mrs
Gillian Goldthorpe
Southport and District Reform Synagogue
Mr
Ben Melville
Mr
Derick Halle
NWSS, Resident of Nightingale House
Dr
Paul Gans
member Comunitat Jueva Masorti Atid, Barcelon
Ms
V. Russell
Alyth
Ms
Rosemary
Ms
Jennie Abelman
Finchley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Irene Wise
Wimbledon Synagogue
Ms
Judy Woolfe
Bromley
Ms
Hannah Britz
Ms
Sandra Kanfer Clarke
Smadar Health
Mr
Jon Stein
various (virtual) communities
Mrs
Thamar Alvarez Vega
Personal
Mr
matthew wootliff
-
Mr
dídac pintor
Dr
Robbie Wolfson
Menorah synagogue
Dr
Amy Jacobs
Ms
Anna Potten
SHRJC
Mrs
Monica Kruglianskas
Crouch End Chavurah
Mr
Saul Bloch
Dr
Sarah A Peter
Ms
Nina Caplan
Mr
Danny Lang
BKY
Mrs
Caroline Thickbroom
Quaker
Mrs
Laura Livingstone
Cardiff Reform Synagogue
Ms
Nina Caplan
Mr
Benjamin Hadley
Reform Judaism
Mrs
Lesley Jackson
Mr
Kenneth Cohen
Mrs
Jacqueline Goymour
Alyth and on Advisory Board of Women's Interfaith Network
Lady
Gilda Levy
Chair-Women's Interfaith Network
Mrs
Rebeca Lewin
Bromley Reform Synagogue member
Mr
Gideon Joel Heugh
Dr
Malcolm Gatley
Synagogue
Mrs
Brenda Freedman
Past President NWRS Alyth
Mr
David Hickok
Alyth
Mr
David Hickok
Alyth
Mrs
Helen Lederman
Aylth Synagogue
Professor
Michael Hornsby
AMU Poznań Poland; member Beit Klal Yisrael Liberal synagogue London.
Mr
Peter Leaver
West London Synagogue
Mr
Tadeas Halbrstat
Manchester Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Gloria Tessler Sherrington
Alyth Gardens
Ms
Amy Harlib
Yoga For Peace, Justice, Harmony With the Planet - Amazing Amy: Eccentric Yoga Entertainer
Mr
Michael Zev Gordon
Crouch End Chavurah
Ms
Veronica Pollard
Dr
Adrian Naftalin
Alyth. Past Chairman Jewish Medical Association
Dr
Adrian Naftalin
Alyth. Past Chairman Jewish Medical Association
Mr
Adam Savage
Ms
Annabel Arden
Chavura
Mr
Avrahaum A.Z. Wazynski
Breslov International
Mrs
Ruth Liebling
Alyth
Dr
George Conn
Alyth
Ms
Lesley Grahame
Green Party, Unison
Mr
Mark Bloom
Alyth
Ms
Catherine Florin
Mr
Adam Driscoll
Crouch End Chavurah
Dr
Hannah Nathan
Mrs
Rebeca Lewin
Bromley Reform Synagogue
Mr
Chris Dreyfus-Gibson
South London Liberal Synagogue / Mosaic Jewish Primary School
Mr
David Sumeray
Mrs
elka carr
Bromley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Claire
Leicester Progressive Jewish Congregation
Mr
Grahame Gross
Neve Shalom, Leicester
Mr
Michael Alan Cooper
None
Mr
Michael Alan Cooper
None
Mrs
Juliette Overlander
Alyth
Mr
Michael Overlander
Alyth
Mrs
Yvonne Orchard
Dr
Julian Scott
Leicester Progressive Jewish Congregation
Mrs
Miriam Levene
LPJC and Oxford Jewish Community
Ms
Genevieve Sylt
University of Sheffield, LPJC
Mrs
Mary Cooper
Neve Shalom Leicester
Ms
Asiya Bee
humanistic judaism
Dr
Peter Kalve
East London & Essex Liberal Synagogue
Mrs
Moira Murray
Bromley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Deborah Hall
Christian and a supporter of Judaism
Mrs
Helen Wilkins
Miss
Rebecca S
Miss
Rebecca S
Bromley Reform Shul
Mr
matthew wootliff
Mrs
Claire Silver
Headteacher at Akiva School & NNLS member
Mrs
Eloise Tobe
NNLS
Mrs
Sandra Marks
Yeshurun
Mr
Daniel Greene
Akiva School teacher, Aylth and NNLS member
Dr
Jessica Saffer
Alyth member
Ms
michelle marks
Dr
Mark Godfrey
Ms
Rahwa Fessahaye
NNLS member
Mrs
Yvette levett
Aylth member
Dr
Jeffrey Marks
Yeshuran
Mrs
Moira Klein
Miss
Eleanor Greene
Mr
Paul Levett
Synagogue Alyth
Mr
Ben Debnath
Kol Chai
Mr
Felix Mitchell
West London Synagogue
Lord
Parry Mitchell
West London Synagogue
Professor
Caroline Alexander
Alyth
Mr
Mattan Guy
Bromley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Megan Farmar
Reform
Mr
Stanley Solts
Bromley Reform Synagogue
Mr
Alex Eisenberg
Mrs
Rochelle Rozasty
EHRS - synagogue
Mr
matthew de lange
Bromley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Anna Max
Makor Hayim
Mr
Mark Billington
Bedfordshire Progressive Synagogue
Mrs
Julia Hodges
Bromley Reform Synagogue
Mr
Matteo Martiradonna
Miss
Rebecca Collett
LJS
Mrs
Ursula Ross
NLS
Ms
Rachael Horwitz
Masorti
Ms
Rachael Barbara Horwitz
Masorti
Ms
Nicola Gorb
Reform/liberal
Mrs
Diana Shaw Clark
Member of Council Westminster Synagogue
Mr
Alexander Lass
Dr
Roos Schuitevoerder
Ms
Juliette Passinke
United Synagogue
Ms
Jacqui Adams
Reform
Dr
Gil Mualem-Doron
Na'amod - British Jews Against the Occupation
Mr
GEORGE BOLSOM
Comunidad Betel, Buenos Aires
Ms
Lucy Marks
Dr
Morris (Mo) Cohen
Totnes Jewish Community
Mr
Jeremy Horwood
Mr
Tom Heinersdorff
Member West London Synagogue
Ms
Jessica Alexander
Ms
Joan Arnold
WEST LONDON SYNAGOGUE
Mrs
Jacqueline Luck
Wimbledon and District Synagogue
Mr
Roland Glasser
Ms
Marian Zelman
Mrs
Ella Benami
Ms
Orna Dale Eliashiv
Ms
Nikki Sved
Ms
Lucy Perrone
Manchester Reform Synagogue
Ms
Beverley Levy
Suffolk Liberal Jewish Community
Ms
Gill Parry
Dr
Yehuda Luftmensch
Professor
Adolf Judentodt
Rabbi
Rose Prevezer
Freelance Masorti
Professor
Tim P Levine
none
Dr
Naomi Elton
Mrs
Anita Feiger
Mr
Itamar Ben-Gvir
Ms
Caroline Hart
Ms
Ami Lee
Totnes Jewish community
Mr
Ploni Almoni
Mr
Harold Horwitz
Mrs
Anni Allsuch
Mr
Jason Solomons
Film producer and broadcaster, LJS member
Ms
Jemima Hoadley
Na’Amod
Mr
Leo Nicholson
Member, Finchley Reform Synagogue
Dr
George Feiger
Mrs
Linda de Lange
Bromley Reform Synagogue
Ms
Amanda Penn
Bromley Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Susan Burton
Kingston Liberal Synagogue
Mr
alex sturrock
Ms
Amelia Bookstein Kyazze
Bromley Reform Synagogue
Dr
Lisa Greenspan
The Ark, Northwood
Mrs
Jennifer Carter
Mosaic Liberal, Stanmore
Professor
Miriam Dwek
Finchley Progressive Synagogue
Ms
Diana Christine Purvis
Simply Jewish
Ms
Alyson Warner
Mosaic Liberal
Ms
Diana Christine Purvis
Simply Jewish
Sir
Norman Rosenthal
Formerly Royal Acemy of Arts - independent art curator
Mr
Dave Salter
Mr
Fintan O'Keeffe
Wimbledon
Ms
Human Being etc
World - Pals deserve security and safety as well as “dignity” - why distinguish between them and Israelites. All deserve equality. All life is sacred
Ms
Julie Feiler
Mrs
Vivienne Pollock
MKDRS
Ms
Kathryn
Mrs
Caroline Boobis
Newcastle Reform Synagogue
Ms
Lin James
Newcastle Reform Synagogue
Mx
Christiaan Kijkkell
ICJ den Haag
Mx
Christiaan Kijkkell
ICJ den Haag
Dr
Jenny Stavisky
Dr
Meytar Ronel
Noam Masorti Youth
Miss
Yura Dumju
MENSA
Professor
Joanna Benjamin
Ms
Rachel Silkin Silkin
Newcastle Reform Synagogue
Mrs
Jennifer Taylor
Miss
Rebecca Rosenberg
Mrs
Gwynneth Lewis
Sinai Synagogue, Leeds
Ms
Maya Levy
West London Synagogue
Ms
Doris Rau
None
Mr
Miguel Nathanson
West London Synagogue
Dr
Claire Hilton
Mr
Roland Perrin
Bromley Reform Synay
Mr
Jeremy Michael Shoham
Humanitarian worker
Ms
Sharon Gould
Milton Keynes Reform
Mrs
Fiona Hulbert
ELELS
Ms
Jill Seltzer
Ms
Jill Seltzer
Mr
Bev Harris
NWSS
Mrs
Sarah Harris
North West Surrey Synagogue
Mrs
Sarah Harris
North West Surrey Synagogue
Mrs
Sarah Harris
North West Surrey Synagogue
Mrs
Elizabeth A Neal
Ms
Mary Winner
West London
Mrs
Sandra Levy
Neve Shalom reform synagogue Leicester

Please sign this form to show your support

Your Email Address will not be published.

Data will only be collected and used for the specific purposes of engaging supporters with information or events directly related to this statement. Any data held or used will only be used for this purpose and deleted as soon as the campaign is concluded.

Should you wish to be removed from this list for any reason please email us.

By signing this you give your consent to your Salutation, Name & Affiliation being published on this website as a signatory to this statement.





    Future Correspondence


    Please don’t make more than one entry. Wait a minute after submitting the form. Refresh the page in your browser and your name will appear at the bottom of the list. Should you wish to change your entry please email us.

    To refresh the browser

    Mac – Command  + R
    PC – CTRL + R
    iPhone – Touch the arrowed circle at the bottom of the browser

    Share This

    SHARE THIS

    Please consider sharing this with your networks.Thank you.